As of 2018-02-25 15:00:00

ADBL:338 (3932)( -2) AHPC:189 (5242)( -7) AKPL:316 (357)( -2) ALICL:840 (236)( -5) API:374 (446)( -6) BNT:7081 (25)( -84) BOKL:373 (8238)( -2) BHBL:164 (10)( 2) CHCL:845 (6158)( -5) CCBL:186 (23591)( -7) CBL:174 (4219)( 1) BARUN:182 (70)( -5) ARUN:157 (962)( -3) BPCL:534 (960)( -11) CBBL:990 (1913)( -10) CIT:3405 (501)( -50) CHL:170 (204)( -1) CLBSL:806 (105)( -10) CZBIL:276 (4576)( -1) DBBL:180 (2112)( -1) DHPL:136 (230)( 0 ) DDBL:826 (235)( -2) EBL:827 (6378)( -8) EIC:1575 (205)( -25) FMDBL:565 (1747)( -5) FOWAD:3260 (601)( -30) GBBL:191 (2548)( -4) GBIME:319 (17378)( -2) GDBL:236 (1947)( -3) GFCL:147 (60)( -1) GLICL:890 (1920)( -17) GRDBL:181 (110)( -4) GILB:1345 (107)( -55) GUFL:133 (2069)( -3) HAMRO:161 (50)( 1) HGI:476 (2627)( 0 ) HBL:653 (907)( -3) HIDCL:163 (4447)( 0 ) HPPL:350 (4510)( -1) ICFC:208 (6690)( 3) JBBL:155 (2307)( 0 ) JBNL:178 (13150)( 0 ) IGI:940 (150)( -10) JEFL:125 (200)( 0 ) JSLBB:2870 (90)( -45) KBBL:238 (1598)( -4) KADBL:222 (20)( 0 ) KBL:272 (11552)( -3) KEBL:326 (10)( 6) KKHC:134 (368)( -2) KMFL:1475 (100)( -15) KMCDB:1335 (178)( -1) KRBL:127 (488)( 0 ) KSBBL:163 (3524)( -1) LBBL:162 (8078)( -2) LEMF:9.59 (2000)( 0.08) LBL:264 (5467)( 0 ) LFC:167 (20)( -3) LGIL:566 (2715)( -4) LICN:1850 (839)( -20) MBL:251 (15312)( -3) MDB:301 (220)( 1) MERO:1330 (263)( -26) LLBS:1220 (404)( 3) MLBL:188 (4542)( -2) MNBBL:423 (3352)( -3) MMFDB:2910 (236)( -40) MSLB:2786 (220)( -64) MSMBS:760 (110)( -15) NABIL:1075 (10323)( -15) NBB:249 (9418)( -1) NABILP:850 (1931)( -3) NBBL:2305 (52)( -4) NBF1:16.77 (5123)( 0.17) NBL:344 (21946)( -6) NEF:9.75 (7403)( -0.05) NCCB:312 (10799)( -4) NGBBL:639 (880)( -4) NGPL:218 (213)( -1) NHDL:210 (160)( -3) NIB:671 (13001)( -2) NHPC:107 (5449)( -3) NIBLPF:9.51 (20919)( 0.01) NIBPO:586 (1805)( -4) NIBSF1:11.5 (5000)( -0.15) NICA:345 (10597)( -3) NICL:1200 (600)( -30) NIL:577 (2560)( -1) NLBBL:740 (3058)( -6) NLG:984 (1006)( 0 ) NLICL:1426 (2298)( -19) NLIC:1757 (6092)( -5) NMB:460 (7549)( -2) NMBHF1:9.9 (11065)( 0.1) NMBMF:1666 (111)( -38) NMFBS:2160 (219)( -10) NMBSF1:12.5 (16700)( -0.1) NTC:753 (4185)( -4) NUBL:1180 (213)( 3) ODBL:231 (13611)( 0 ) PCBL:303 (21466)( -4) OHL:659 (382)( 12) PFL:162 (1350)( -3) PIC:1225 (110)( -20) PICL:750 (800)( -10) PRIN:745 (4138)( -7) PLIC:1580 (4512)( -20) PRVU:228 (8410)( -2) PURBL:201 (311)( -2) RHPC:142 (291)( 2) RBCLPO:12925 (3997)( -34) RLFL:135 (484)( -1) RMDC:643 (510)( -7) SADBL:190 (655)( 1) SANIMA:365 (12414)( -1) RBCL:13500 (2422)( 79) SBBLJ:203 (500)( -1) SBI:574 (6660)( -14) SCB:965 (9148)( -15) SDESI:369 (11)( 7) RSDC:847 (4246)( -11) SEF:9.46 (1000)( -0.14) SFFIL:288 (500)( -5) SHPC:381 (6510)( -11) SHL:260 (1197)( 0 ) SBL:360 (22911)( -4) SIC:1355 (600)( 0 ) SICL:1145 (128)( 4) SHINE:290 (2161)( -1) SKBBL:1185 (2540)( -20) SINDU:149 (200)( 2) SKDBL:138 (599)( 2) SMFDB:1134 (160)( -23) SPDL:153 (573)( 3) SRBL:258 (3227)( 1) SLBBL:1589 (552)( -21) TRH:295 (5240)( -11) UMHL:210 (777)( -1) UIC:1090 (830)( -10) SWBBL:1315 (630)( 0 ) WOMI:1535 (1047)( -15) SIL:868 (147)( -12) VLBS:850 (859)( -11) SLICL:851 (1309)( -35) TNBL:200 (1055)( -3) WMBF:118 (290)( -2) 

Stock Quote
Market Action
As of 2018-02-25 15:00:00
CurrentChange
Index
1,374.73-12.25
Nepse Index
290.58-2.67
Sensitive
98.94-0.91
Float
88.53-0.81
Sensitive Float
1,201.24-13.65
Banking
2,041.111.71
Hotels
1,569.04-10.5
Development Bank
1,726.44-15.67
HydroPower
699-2.43
Finance
6,953.69-45.27
Insurance
2,461.62-5.73
Manufacturing And Processing
748.42-3.97
Others
1,636.63-12.9
Microfinance
SymbolLTP%Change
SPDL1532
SDESI3691.934
KEBL3261.875
OHL6591.855
SKDBL1381.471
ICFC2081.463
RHPC1421.429
SINDU1491.361
BHBL1641.235
NBF116.771.024
View All
SymbolLTP%Chang
SLICL851-4.063
TRH295-3.922
CCBL186-3.627
AHPC189-3.571
MERO1,330-3.392
GUFL133-2.941
SHPC381-2.806
NHPC107-2.727
BARUN182-2.674
SBI574-2.551
View All
SymbolTurnoverClosing
RBCLPO54,740,82112,930
RBCL34,374,45913,400
NABIL11,396,5821,070
NLIC10,992,2701,763
SCB9,052,050961
NIB8,766,012671
SBL8,397,704359
NBL7,904,407343
PLIC7,305,4571,570
PCBL6,465,217303
View All
Top Traders
SymbolLTPChangeVolume
CCBL186-723,591
SBL360-422,911
NBL344-621,946
PCBL303-421,466
NIBLPF9.510.0120,919
GBIME319-217,378
NMBSF112.5-0.116,700
MBL251-315,312
ODBL231013,611
JBNL178013,150
Least Traders
SymbolLTPChangeVolume
CCBL186-723,591
BHBL164210
NBL344-621,946
PCBL303-421,466
NIBLPF9.510.0120,919
GBIME319-217,378
NMBSF112.5-0.116,700
MBL251-315,312
ODBL231013,611
JBNL178013,150
Top Companies
by
Go
SymbolLTPChgMarket CapInvestmentsProfit/LossAssetsInterest
More
Mutual Fund NAV
S.N.SymbolWeekly NAV (Rs.)Monthly NAV (Rs.)LTP (Rs.)Discount / Premium
1SEF10.01 10.019.46Price @ 5.49% discount with NAV
2NMBHF110.36 10.469.9Price @ 4.44% discount with NAV
3LEMF9.18 9.489.59Price @ -4.28% premium with NAV
4NEF9.21 9.389.75Price @ -5.54% premium with NAV
5NIBLPF8.77 9.169.51Price @ -7.78% premium with NAV
More
Recent Dividend
S.N.SymbolShareCashTotalRightYearBook CloseDistribution
1SBL14 %0 %14 %-73/742018-03-04-
2FOWAD50 %15 %65 %-73/742018-03-01-
3DBBL0 %0 %0 %40 %73/742018-03-01-
4PLIC0 %0 %0 %160 %73/742018-03-01-
5ODBL17.69 %0.93 %18.62 %-73/742018-02-26-
More
Corporate Actions / Events
All
General
IPO
FPO
Auction
Right
AGM
Expert Analysis
TitleDateProviderPagesPriceSample Buy
Weekly Market Summary2017-04-08Krishna Giri4NPR 100ViewBuy
Daily Pivot Analysis Report2017-04-02Krishna Giri2NPR 100ViewBuy
Top Companies2017-03-15Krishna Giri1NPR 500ViewBuy
More