As of 2018-05-23 15:00:00

ADBL:334 (8116)( -3) AHPC:165 (6366)( -4) AKPL:305 (881)( -4) ALICL:769 (2525)( -8) API:324 (1101)( -8) BARUN:157 (150)( -3) BOKL:325 (3766)( -1) BNT:6175 (10)( -125) BHBL:139 (200)( -1) CFCL:122 (200)( 2) CORBL:114 (40)( 2) CBBL:1000 (675)( -3) EBL:728 (7550)( 0 ) CBL:164 (9104)( -1) CCBL:185 (8900)( 0 ) CIT:2700 (1311)( -30) CLBSL:814 (384)( -1) GBBL:193 (6899)( -4) CHL:146 (89)( -1) DDBL:840 (1830)( -10) BPCL:475 (6821)( -5) FMDBL:598 (6719)( -7) DHPL:115 (11)( -1) DBBL:142 (2611)( 1) FOWAD:2478 (2681)( -11) CHCL:840 (5372)( 3) EIC:1501 (277)( -17) CZBIL:263 (57737)( 0 ) EDBL:351 (887)( 6) GBIME:308 (6727)( -2) GBLBS:641 (1604)( 8) GDBL:206 (15898)( -4) GFCL:125 (91)( 2) GILB:1407 (482)( -2) GIMES1:8.45 (7700)( -0.3) GLICL:973 (1678)( -12) GRDBL:153 (191)( 0 ) GUFL:114 (7709)( -1) HAMRO:145 (340)( -4) HATH:137 (2060)( -5) HBL:606 (185)( 6) HDL:1340 (140)( -26) HGI:486 (3484)( -4) HIDCL:164 (2150)( 0 ) HPPL:324 (1990)( -1) ICFC:184 (2407)( -4) IGI:970 (1200)( 0 ) JBBL:147 (692)( 0 ) JBNL:165 (7529)( -2) JEFL:110 (73)( -2) JFL:164 (1372)( -3) JSLBB:3375 (330)( 135) KADBL:188 (66)( -1) KADBLP:120 (8304)( 0 ) KBBL:248 (3741)( 6) KBL:239 (2636)( -1) KKHC:117 (1996)( -3) KMCDB:1605 (12145)( 55) KMFL:1880 (2101)( 140) KNBL:135 (66)( -1) KRBL:115 (118)( 0 ) KSBBL:166 (2903)( 0 ) LBBL:159 (1917)( 1) LBL:283 (43960)( -8) LEMF:8.63 (1000)( -0.17) LGIL:597 (1826)( -4) LICN:1735 (210)( 23) LLBS:1280 (354)( -10) LVF1:10.66 (10000)( 0.21) MBL:229 (11002)( -2) MDB:312 (762)( -8) MERO:1229 (864)( 5) MIDBL:188 (838)( -3) MLBBL:1170 (1262)( 100) MLBL:181 (2440)( 0 ) MMFDB:3090 (573)( 50) MNBBL:407 (2943)( -3) MSLB:2950 (1368)( 50) MSMBS:809 (223)( 29) NABIL:987 (5655)( -8) NABILP:795 (2023)( -6) NBBL:2831 (1913)( 81) NBB:226 (19684)( -3) NBL:347 (28150)( -3) NCCB:270 (18223)( -2) NCDB:127 (500)( 0 ) NGPL:198 (481)( -2) NHDL:175 (50)( -6) NHPC:90 (9320)( 0 ) NIB:648 (19505)( -2) NIBPO:571 (1288)( 1) NIBSF1:11.05 (4900)( -0.23) NICA:336 (7443)( -2) NICL:700 (1800)( -7) NLBBL:759 (162)( 0 ) NLG:965 (22)( -11) NLIC:1147 (2028)( -6) NLICL:1404 (3181)( -6) NEF:9 (12471)( -0.1) NMBHF1:9.46 (19935)( -0.19) NIBLPF:9.1 (1515)( 0.1) NMBSF1:12.65 (18000)( 0 ) NIL:604 (3788)( -3) NMB:455 (10050)( -3) NMBMF:1698 (637)( 1) NMFBS:2595 (1824)( 75) NNLB:2210 (278)( 84) NTC:765 (1782)( 5) NUBL:1205 (580)( -15) ODBL:189 (158)( -3) OHL:575 (2615)( 0 ) PCBL:316 (14298)( -2) PFL:160 (480)( 4) PFLPO:138 (10000)( -15) PIC:1235 (2204)( -12) PICL:828 (3067)( -16) PLIC:676 (1249)( -5) PRIN:773 (5715)( 2) PROFL:168 (10)( -3) PRVU:210 (28216)( -4) PURBL:196 (47)( 6) RADHI:227 (1720)( -5) RBCL:12600 (159)( 10) RBCLPO:11531 (351)( -319) RHPC:128 (485)( -1) RLFL:116 (2628)( -2) RMDC:687 (418)( -5) RSDC:850 (665)( -9) SADBL:172 (15359)( 0 ) SAEF:9.8 (1500)( 0 ) SANIMA:348 (13623)( -5) SBBLJ:205 (500)( 4) SBI:534 (2506)( 1) SBL:328 (10850)( -3) SCB:810 (3542)( -2) SDESI:1939 (5696)( 46) SFFIL:270 (232)( -7) SHINE:290 (907)( -5) SHL:260 (363)( -1) SHPC:376 (8577)( 1) SIC:1399 (294)( -11) SICL:1025 (1930)( -5) SIFC:225 (151)( -1) SIL:741 (850)( 0 ) SKBBL:1278 (2234)( 8) SKDBL:130 (229)( 0 ) SLBBL:1940 (7581)( 20) SLBS:1748 (420)( 60) SLICL:704 (2500)( -11) SMATA:1029 (79)( 20) SMFDB:1125 (2306)( 6) SPDL:135 (90)( 1) SRBL:242 (5580)( -2) TNBL:196 (376)( -4) SWBBL:1401 (1050)( -13) TRH:276 (2500)( 0 ) UMB:1110 (10)( 21) VLBS:899 (593)( -3) UMHL:192 (254)( 3) WOMI:1592 (3636)( 72) UIC:1040 (876)( -44) 

Stock Quote
Market Action
As of 2018-05-23 15:00:00
CurrentChange
Index
1,328.27-4.55
Nepse Index
280.02-1.09
Sensitive
95.83-0.44
Float
85.41-0.41
Sensitive Float
1,131.83-6.12
Banking
1,971.62-5.04
Hotels
1,527.17-5.58
Development Bank
1,642.45-2.91
HydroPower
642.83-2.69
Finance
6,850.24-26.57
Insurance
2,307.15-14.58
Manufacturing And Processing
752.932.32
Others
1,788.585.57
Microfinance
SymbolLTP%Change
MLBBL1,17010
KMFL1,8808.046
WOMI1,5924.737
NNLB2,2104.657
JSLBB3,3754.167
MSMBS8093.718
SLBS1,7483.555
KMCDB1,6053.548
PURBL1963.158
NMFBS2,5952.976
View All
SymbolLTP%Chang
PFLPO138-9.804
UIC1,040-4.059
HATH137-3.521
GIMES18.45-3.429
NHDL175-3.315
LBL283-2.749
RBCLPO11,531-2.7
HAMRO145-2.685
SFFIL270-2.527
KKHC117-2.5
View All
SymbolTurnoverClosing
KMCDB18,987,8221,605
CZBIL15,180,854263
SLBBL14,423,4661,940
NIB12,666,037648
LBL12,616,043283
SDESI10,839,7001,939
NBL9,776,318347
FOWAD6,635,9532,478
PRVU5,934,100210
NABIL5,608,070987
View All
Top Traders
SymbolLTPChangeVolume
CZBIL263057,737
LBL283-843,960
PRVU210-428,216
NBL347-328,150
NMBHF19.46-0.1919,935
NBB226-319,684
NIB650019,005
NCCB267-518,073
NMBSF112.65018,000
GDBL206-415,898
Least Traders
SymbolLTPChangeVolume
CZBIL263057,737
BNT6,175-12510
PRVU210-428,216
NBL347-328,150
NMBHF19.46-0.1919,935
NBB226-319,684
NIB650019,005
NCCB267-518,073
NMBSF112.65018,000
GDBL206-415,898
Top Companies
by
Go
SymbolLTPChgMarket CapInvestmentsProfit/LossAssetsInterest
More
Mutual Fund NAV
S.N.SymbolWeekly NAV (Rs.)Monthly NAV (Rs.)LTP (Rs.)Discount / Premium
1NICGF10.08 9.999.23Price @ 8.43% discount with NAV
2CMF110.14 10.069.35Price @ 7.79% discount with NAV
3LEMF9.17 8.828.63Price @ 5.89% discount with NAV
4SEF10.18 9.989.65Price @ 5.21% discount with NAV
5SAEF10.15 9.939.8Price @ 3.45% discount with NAV
More
Recent Dividend
S.N.SymbolShareCashTotalRightYearBook CloseDistribution
1MMFDB0 %0 %0 %100 %73/742018-06-01-
2PRIN0 %0 %0 %46 %73/742018-05-28-
3GDBL19.3106 %0 %19.31 %-73/742018-05-22-
4ALICL4 %0.21 %4.21 %-73/742018-05-18-
5WOMI0 %0 %0 %30 %73/742018-05-18-
More
Corporate Actions / Events
All
General
IPO
FPO
Auction
Right
AGM
Expert Analysis
TitleDateProviderPagesPriceSample Buy
More