As of 2019-01-28 15:00:00

NBL:291.00 (45132)( 2.00) NUBL:780.00 (947)( 12.00) NIB:532.00 (14452)( 0.00) GBLBS:440.00 (2980)( -1.00) API:142.00 (2809)( -1.00) NLG:869.00 (257)( 0.00) NLIC:1095.00 (3938)( 5.00) UPPER:267.00 (64493)( 0.00) DDBL:580.00 (250)( 1.00) MEGA:167.00 (19014)( 2.00) SLBBL:535.00 (2116)( 5.00) GRDBL:106.00 (70)( -1.00) GLICL:725.00 (1710)( 19.00) NSEWA:606.00 (760)( 16.00) NADEP:777.00 (300)( 1.00) JBBL:142.00 (7393)( 3.00) NMBMF:1109.00 (175)( 19.00) SDESI:634.00 (1136)( 0.00) PCBL:325.00 (22642)( 0.00) CCBL:169.00 (5677)( -1.00) NHPC:68.00 (7240)( 1.00) HIDCL:142.00 (2682)( -2.00) MBL:209.00 (15104)( 0.00) PLIC:494.00 (2098)( 7.00) SIL:654.00 (3681)( 12.00) FMDBL:380.00 (1298)( 1.00) MSLB:1433.00 (853)( 103.00) AMFI:739.00 (330)( 28.00) PRIN:458.00 (1704)( 12.00) SHINE:250.00 (778)( 3.00) ADBL:342.00 (8647)( 3.00) CZBIL:210.00 (12621)( -2.00) NGPL:131.00 (2568)( 2.00) NBB:185.00 (12029)( 0.00) NTC:728.00 (890)( -1.00) RHPC:97.00 (2126)( -1.00) PURBL:152.00 (218)( 3.00) UMB:1900.00 (1364)( 46.00) OHL:438.00 (2432)( -4.00) JBNL:166.00 (52649)( 0.00) EIC:845.00 (949)( 5.00) NMB:317.00 (26798)( 1.00) SBI:380.00 (3484)( -3.00) SIC:1319.00 (504)( 2.00) MSMBS:569.00 (834)( 27.00) MMFDB:1025.00 (552)( 17.00) DHPL:99.00 (32)( -1.00) ALICL:613.00 (351)( -6.00) CIT:2705.00 (1998)( 16.00) PFL:132.00 (1425)( -1.00) GDBL:185.00 (7879)( -1.00) KBL:245.00 (14391)( -1.00) HPPL:181.00 (250)( -2.00) CBBL:877.00 (4009)( -3.00) RSDC:391.00 (1199)( -4.00) LGIL:545.00 (2064)( 16.00) BPCL:363.00 (2422)( -1.00) TNBL:164.00 (332)( 6.00) PIC:1050.00 (1907)( 5.00) CBL:160.00 (12370)( 0.00) WOMI:1135.00 (434)( 10.00) NBBL:741.00 (2351)( 21.00) LLBS:805.00 (465)( 15.00) DBBL:127.00 (20989)( 3.00) CHCL:531.00 (1518)( -1.00) SCB:564.00 (3900)( -1.00) KPCL:96.00 (1680)( -1.00) LBBL:176.00 (5052)( 1.00) EBL:527.00 (1234)( 5.00) BOKL:254.00 (8451)( 2.00) NLICL:680.00 (3420)( 0.00) HATH:121.00 (710)( -6.00) SBL:286.00 (3813)( 3.00) FOWAD:1610.00 (1248)( 50.00) MERO:1175.00 (5899)( 39.00) RRHP:99.00 (1740)( 0.00) SHL:203.00 (5803)( 0.00) RBCL:9415.00 (120)( 0.00) CLBSL:733.00 (410)( 27.00) MDB:286.00 (51)( -1.00) GBIME:262.00 (8553)( 1.00) NICL:570.00 (2150)( 8.00) SRBL:212.00 (3172)( 0.00) NIL:547.00 (2924)( 17.00) SANIMA:304.00 (11580)( 3.00) NICA:393.00 (12704)( 2.00) MNBBL:349.00 (3766)( 4.00) LBL:199.00 (6675)( -3.76) PRVU:242.00 (26809)( 1.00) NCCB:213.00 (22754)( 2.00) KBBL:212.00 (1954)( 0.00) NIBPO:486.00 (970)( 4.00) NABIL:834.00 (2227)( -4.00) KKHC:94.00 (142)( -1.00) GUFL:103.00 (1022)( -1.00) SWBBL:845.00 (190)( 0.00) SLICL:554.00 (3768)( 7.00) PMHPL:105.00 (2600)( 0.00) GBBL:183.00 (1324)( -1.00) CHL:99.00 (150)( -1.00) MLBL:170.00 (2112)( 1.00) NLBBL:474.00 (1355)( 2.00) KSBBL:139.00 (2884)( 1.00) HBL:447.00 (1975)( -3.00) BHBL:144.00 (1764)( 2.00) RBCLPO:8705.00 (10)( -45.00) AKPL:185.00 (136)( 5.00) AKJCL:84.00 (500)( -2.00) JSLBB:2767.00 (34)( 115.00) IGI:450.00 (195)( 6.00) SADBL:143.00 (10360)( 0.00) NMFBS:1720.00 (180)( 44.00) UFL:165.00 (2224)( 6.00) SBBLJ:209.00 (45)( 8.00) JEFL:130.00 (10277)( 1.00) KMCDB:857.00 (610)( -31.00) SHPC:231.00 (2830)( 1.00) SPDL:93.00 (129)( 1.00) ICFC:152.00 (137)( 1.00) NNLB:632.00 (256)( 24.00) SIFC:135.00 (853)( -1.00) SKBBL:863.00 (1127)( 3.00) HGI:397.00 (1156)( 6.00) RADHI:164.00 (561)( 0.00) UMHL:122.00 (48)( 2.00) SMB:698.00 (720)( 63.00) KADBL:160.00 (5566)( 2.00) SICL:942.00 (1011)( 30.00) TRH:250.00 (1250)( 3.00) NABILP:721.00 (330)( 6.00) CFCL:110.00 (1236)( 0.00) PICL:718.00 (1508)( 12.00) BNT:6392.00 (50)( -128.00) NIBLPF:7.55 (2415)( 0.05) CBLPO:118.00 (165749)( 0.00) SMATA:1275.00 (477)( 11.00) RMDC:545.00 (165)( 5.00) AHPC:103.00 (609)( -1.00) LICN:1725.00 (306)( -6.00) MPFL:152.00 (20)( -6.00) BARUN:103.00 (1404)( 0.00) SEOS:9.70 (21200)( -0.15) SFFIL:224.00 (300)( -3.00) NHDL:130.00 (90)( -1.00) LVF1:10.10 (1000)( 0.10) EDBL:280.00 (30)( 0.00) GFCL:121.00 (1157)( -1.00) SMFDB:714.00 (330)( 14.00) NEF:8.20 (6035)( 0.20) SEF:9.30 (10100)( 0.18) RLFL:119.00 (7558)( 5.00) KMFL:993.00 (121)( 33.00) NMBHF1:9.10 (416)( -0.15) SLBS:1005.00 (10)( 3.00) NCDB:119.00 (11)( -2.00) HDL:1330.00 (50)( -26.00) JFL:168.00 (813)( -2.00) GILB:1176.00 (83)( 0.00) KRBL:97.00 (156)( -1.00) SLBSL:540.00 (10)( 25.00) UIC:786.00 (10)( 15.00) KNBL:125.00 (1100)( -2.00) MLBBL:663.00 (66)( 23.00) SINDU:127.00 (163)( 4.00) CMF1:9.20 (400)( 0.00) 

Commercial Banks
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
ADBLAgriculture Development Bank Limited85,052,1608,505,216,00028,832,682,240
BOKLBank of Kathmandu Ltd.70,728,9597,072,895,90017,823,697,668
CBLCivil Bank Ltd72,593,1057,259,310,50011,614,896,800
CCBLCentury Commercial Bank Ltd.80,634,3488,063,434,80013,627,204,812
CZBILCitizens Bank International Limited80,291,6008,029,160,00017,021,819,200
EBLEverest Bank Limited80,268,6378,026,863,70041,900,228,514
GBIMEGlobal IME Bank Limited88,883,7578,888,375,70023,198,660,577
HBLHimalayan Bank Limited81,142,0718,114,207,10036,513,931,950
JBNLJanata Bank Nepal Ltd.80,007,8588,000,785,80013,281,304,428
KBLKumari Bank Limited71,633,9497,163,394,90017,621,951,454
LBLLaxmi Bank Limited82,218,6838,221,868,30018,088,110,260
MBLMachhapuchhre Bank Limited80,556,7158,055,671,50016,836,353,435
MEGAMega Bank Nepal Ltd.104,893,97110,489,397,10017,307,505,215
NABILNabil Bank Limited80,386,0258,038,602,50067,363,488,950
NBBNepal Bangladesh Bank Limited80,921,4768,092,147,60014,970,473,060
NBLNepal Bank Limited80,359,5488,035,954,80023,223,909,372
NCCBNepal Credit And Commercial Bank Limited70,185,8737,018,587,30014,809,219,203
NIBNepal Investment Bank Limited106,264,35710,626,435,70056,532,637,924
NICANIC Asia Bank Ltd.80,311,1708,031,117,00031,401,667,470
NMBNMB Bank Limited87,437,8428,743,784,20027,630,358,072
PCBLPrime Commercial Bank Ltd.80,332,9888,033,298,80026,108,221,100
PRVUPrabhu Bank Limited82,339,6288,233,962,80019,843,850,348
SANIMASanima Bank Limited80,012,5548,001,255,40024,083,778,754
SBINepal SBI Bank Limited80,469,0538,046,905,30030,819,647,299
SBLSiddhartha Bank Limited84,638,3928,463,839,20023,952,664,936
SCBStandard Chartered Bank Limited80,114,3068,011,430,60045,264,582,890
SRBLSunrise Bank Limited81,525,5718,152,557,10017,283,421,052
Delisted
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
Development Bank Limited
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
BHBLBhargav Bikash Bank Ltd.5,016,002501,600,200712,272,284
CORBLCorporate Development Bank Limited2,000,000200,000,000196,000,000
DBBLDeva Bikas Bank Limited22,865,8782,286,587,8002,835,368,872
EDBLExcel Development Bank Ltd.6,926,740692,674,0001,939,487,200
GBBLGarima Bikas Bank Limited27,883,6802,788,368,0005,130,597,120
GDBLGandaki Bikas Bank Limited27,499,9931,843,926,2005,114,998,698
GRDBLGreen Development Bank Ltd.1,000,000100,000,000107,000,000
JBBLJyoti Bikas Bank Limited26,022,6762,602,267,6003,617,151,964
KADBLKanchan Development Bank Limited5,059,904505,990,400799,464,832
KBBLKailash Bikas Bank Ltd.22,914,8722,291,487,2004,857,952,864
KEBLKabeli Bikas Bank Limited2,105,904210,590,400379,062,720
KNBLKankai Bikas Bank Ltd.500,00050,000,00063,500,000
KRBLKarnali Development Bank Limited1,630,800163,080,000159,818,400
KSBBLKamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited25,026,5551,821,456,0003,453,664,590
LBBLLumbini Bikas Bank Ltd.20,088,7852,008,878,5003,515,537,375
MDBMiteri Development Bank Limited5,000,017500,001,7001,435,004,879
MIDBLMission Development Bank Ltd.4,327,335432,733,500649,100,250
MLBLMahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.11,562,2251,156,222,5002,636,187,300
MNBBLMuktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.25,917,6332,591,763,3008,941,583,385
NABBCNarayani Development Bank Limited437,35543,735,500190,249,425
NCDBNepal Community Development Bank Ltd.5,263,770526,377,000636,916,170
ODBLOm Development Bank Ltd.25,151,8632,515,186,3004,954,917,011
PURBLPurnima Bikas Bank Ltd.5,250,110525,011,000782,266,390
SADBLShangrila Development Bank Ltd.25,063,8602,506,386,0003,584,131,980
SBBLJSahayogi Bikas Bank Limited5,096,682509,668,2001,024,433,082
SHBLSahara Bikas Bank Ltd.729,94872,994,800335,776,080
SHINEShine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.16,226,3031,622,630,3004,007,896,841
SINDUSindhu Bikash Bank Ltd5,000,273500,027,300615,033,579
SKDBLSaptakoshi Development Bank Ltd.4,853,000485,300,000592,066,000
TNBLTinau Development Bank Limited4,608,500460,850,000728,143,000
WDBLWestern Development Bank Limited5,040,681504,068,1001,164,397,311
Finance
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
BFCBest Finance Company Ltd.2,975,130297,513,000303,463,260
CEFLCity Express Finance Co. Limited4,005,000400,500,000532,665,000
CFCLCentral Finance Co. Ltd.8,473,787847,378,700932,116,570
CFLCrystal Finance Ltd.700,00070,000,00081,900,000
CMBCapital Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.9,350,695935,069,500205,715,290
GFCLGoodwill Finance Co. Ltd.7,999,997799,999,700975,999,634
GMFILGuheshowori Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd.7,999,998799,999,8001,023,999,744
GUFLGurkhas Finance Ltd.8,679,937867,993,700902,713,448
HATHHathway Finance Company Limited3,000,000300,000,000381,000,000
ICFCICFC Finance Limited8,819,622881,962,2001,331,762,922
JEFLJebils Finance Ltd.8,090,776809,077,6001,043,710,104
JFLJanaki Finance Ltd.4,921,403492,140,300836,638,510
LFCLalitpur Finance Ltd.1,878,697187,869,700249,866,701
MFILManjushree Finance Ltd.8,040,275804,027,500924,631,625
MPFLMultipurpose Finance Company Limited414,73641,473,60065,528,288
NFSNepal Finance Ltd.1,359,599135,959,900168,590,276
NSMNepal Share Markets Ltd.4,320,000432,000,000751,680,000
PFLPokhara Finance Ltd.8,572,726857,272,6001,140,172,558
PROFLProgressive Finance Limited8,001,000800,100,000984,123,000
RLFLReliance Finance Ltd.7,432,288743,228,800847,280,832
SFFILShrijana Finance (Bittaya Sanstha)4,006,800400,680,000909,543,600
SIFCShree Investment Finance Co. Ltd.80,011,5008,001,150,00010,881,564,000
UFLUnited Finance Ltd.8,001,079800,107,9001,272,171,561
WMBFWorld Merchant Banking & Finance Ltd.1,819,200181,920,000167,366,400
Government Bond
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
GONGovernment of Nepal00-
Hotels
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
OHLOriental Hotels Limited10,743,7201,074,372,0004,748,724,240
SHLSoaltee Hotel Limited66,605,8506,660,585,00013,520,987,550
TRHTaragaon Regency Hotel Limited7,449,875744,987,5001,840,119,125
YHLYak And Yeti Hotel Limited2,209,208220,920,8001,325,524,800
Hydro Power
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
AHPCArun Valley Hydropower Development Co. Ltd.9,330,123933,012,300970,332,792
AKJCLAnkhu Khola Jalvidhyut Company Limited6,404,062640,406,200550,749,332
AKPLArun Kabeli Power Ltd.15,000,0001,500,000,0002,700,000,000
APIApi Power Company Ltd.11,340,0001,134,000,0001,621,620,000
BARUNBarun Hydropower Co. Ltd.2,551,500255,150,000262,804,500
BPCLButwal Power Company Limited18,105,9991,810,599,9006,590,583,636
CHCLChilime Hydropower Company Limited39,651,1313,965,113,10021,094,401,692
CHLChhyangdi Hydropower Ltd.2,700,000270,000,000270,000,000
DHPLDibyashwori Hydropower Ltd.2,640,000264,000,000264,000,000
GHLGhalemdi Hydro LImited1,000,000100,000,000-
HPPLHimalayan Power Partner Ltd.10,654,1701,065,417,0001,949,713,110
JOSHIJoshi Hydropower Development Company Ltd. 3,714,000371,400,000857,934,000
KKHCKhanikhola Hydropower Co. Ltd.4,657,143465,714,300442,428,585
KPCLKalika power Company Ltd6,000,000600,000,000582,000,000
MHNLMountain Hydro Nepal Limited12,500,0001,250,000,0001,137,500,000
NGPLNgadi Group Power Ltd.5,355,548535,554,800690,865,692
NHDLNepal Hydro Developers Ltd.2,600,000260,000,000340,600,000
NHPCNational Hydro Power Company Limited13,851,8621,385,186,200928,074,754
PMHPLPanchakanya Mai Hydropower Ltd11,000,0001,100,000,0001,155,000,000
RADHIRadhi Bidyut Company Ltd. 4,510,000451,000,000739,640,000
RHPCRidi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.5,327,002532,700,200522,046,196
RRHPRairang Hydropower Development Company Ltd.5,600,000560,000,000554,400,000
SHPCSanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.23,210,0002,110,000,0005,338,300,000
SPDLSynergy Power Development Ltd.7,000,000700,000,000644,000,000
UMHLUnited Modi Hydropower Ltd.11,500,0001,150,000,0001,380,000,000
UPCLUNIVERSAL POWER COMPANY LTD21,003,4992,100,349,900-
UPPERUpper Tamakoshi Hydropower Ltd105,900,00110,590,000,10028,275,300,267
Insurance
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
ALICLAsian Life Insurance Co. Limited12,567,2551,256,725,5007,779,130,845
EICEverest Insurance Co. Ltd.1,336,500133,650,0001,122,660,000
GLICLGurans Life Insurance Company Ltd.5,940,000594,000,0004,193,640,000
HGIHimalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd10,272,1281,027,212,8004,016,402,048
IGIIME General Insurance Ltd.5,400,000540,000,0002,397,600,000
LGILLumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd.8,800,000880,000,0004,655,200,000
LICNLife Insurance Co. Nepal13,346,7751,334,677,50023,103,267,525
NICLNepal Insurance Co. Ltd.6,176,271617,627,1003,471,064,302
NILNeco Insurance Co. Ltd.11,762,7821,176,278,2006,234,274,460
NLGNLG Insurance Company Ltd.6,404,062640,406,2005,565,129,878
NLICNepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.43,969,2864,396,928,60047,926,521,740
NLICLNational Life Insurance Co. Ltd.26,497,2732,649,727,30018,018,145,640
PICPremier Insurance Co. Ltd.5,840,153584,015,3006,102,959,885
PICLPrudential Insurance Co. Ltd.6,415,200641,520,0004,529,131,200
PLICPrime Life Insurance Company Limited17,848,3501,784,835,0008,692,146,450
PRINPrabhu Insurance Ltd.10,050,7591,005,075,9004,482,638,514
RBCLRastriya Beema Company Limited2,666,365266,636,50025,103,826,475
SICSagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd.5,382,920538,292,0007,089,305,640
SICLShikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.10,547,9211,054,792,1009,619,703,952
SILSiddhartha Insurance Ltd.8,659,184865,918,4005,559,196,128
SLICLSurya Life Insurance Company Limited11,319,0001,131,900,0006,191,493,000
UICUnited Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.3,024,000302,400,0002,331,504,000
Manufacturing And Processing
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
AVUArun Vanaspati Udhyog Limited550,34355,034,30031,919,894
BNLBottlers Nepal (Balaju) Limited1,948,887194,888,7003,299,465,691
BNTBottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited1,210,000121,000,0007,889,200,000
BSLBirat Shoe Limited165,00016,500,0004,620,000
BSMButwal Spinning Mills Limited1,306,693130,669,300-
FHLFleur Himalayan Limited262,10226,210,200-
GRUGorakhkali Rubber Udhyog Limited3,833,400383,340,000145,669,200
HBTHarisiddhi Brick And Tiles Limited18,650,0001,865,000,00074,600,000
HDLHimalayan Distillery Limited4,130,000413,000,0005,600,280,000
JSMJyoti Spinning Mills Limited1,270,288127,028,80034,297,776
NBBUNepal Bitumin And Barrel Udhyog Limited210,68021,068,00013,483,520
NKUNepal Khadya Udhyog Limited90,0009,000,00020,790,000
NLONepal Lube Oil Limited269,43926,943,90057,390,507
NVGNepal Vanaspati Ghee Udhyog Limited101,25010,125,000-
RJMRaghupati Jute Mills Limited1,806,966180,696,600180,696,600
SBPPShree Bhrikuti Pulp And Paper Limited3,500,000350,000,000175,000,000
SHIVMSHIVAM CEMENTS LTD44,000,0004,400,000,000-
SRSShree Ram Sugar Mills Limited3,045,990304,599,000453,852,510
UNLUniliver Nepal Limited920,70092,070,00018,851,332,500
Microfinance
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
ALBSLAsha Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd1,000,000100,000,000-
AMFIArambha Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.600,00060,000,000426,600,000
CBBLChhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited10,000,2181,000,021,8008,800,191,840
CHLBSChautari Laghubitta Bittya Sanstha Ltd1,860,00060,000,000442,680,000
CLBSL Civil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd1,097,250109,725,000774,658,500
DDBLDeprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited7,031,002703,100,2004,070,950,158
FMDBL First Microfinance Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6,843,937684,393,7002,593,852,123
FOWADForward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2,000,000200,000,0003,220,000,000
GBLBSGrameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6,550,000655,000,0002,888,550,000
GILBGlobal IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. 1,104,575110,457,5001,298,980,200
JSLBBJanautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.288,00028,800,000763,776,000
KMCDBKalika Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.999,99999,999,900887,999,112
KMFLKisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.720,75072,075,000691,920,000
LLBSLaxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2,420,000242,000,0001,911,800,000
MEROMero Microfinance Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.3,289,000328,900,0003,736,304,000
MLBBLMithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited659,77965,977,900422,258,560
MMFDBMirmire Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1,038,585103,858,5001,046,893,680
MSLBMahuli Samudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd600,00040,000,000798,000,000
MSMBSMahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1,210,000121,000,000655,820,000
NADEPNADEP Laghubitta Bittiya sanstha Ltd.1,600,000160,000,0001,241,600,000
NBBLNagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1,532,926153,292,6001,103,706,720
NLBBLNerude Laghubita Bittiya Sanstha Limited3,457,799345,779,9001,632,081,128
NMBMFNMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1,408,750140,875,0001,535,537,500
NMFBSNational Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.9,031,231150,883,00015,136,343,156
NNLBNaya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.840,00084,000,000510,720,000
NSEWANepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.600,00060,000,000354,000,000
NUBLNirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited10,000,0001,000,000,0007,680,000,000
RMDCRMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.7,267,260726,726,0003,924,320,400
RSDCRSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.5,759,200575,920,0002,274,884,000
SDESISwadeshi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2,300,000100,000,0001,458,200,000
SKBBLSana Kisan Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.6,288,280628,828,0005,407,920,800
SLBBLSwarojgar Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.2,694,951269,495,1001,428,324,030
SLBSSuryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.756,00075,600,000757,512,000
SLBSLSamudayik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited1,000,000100,000,000515,000,000
SMATASamata Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.568,80056,880,000718,963,200
SMBSupport Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.600,00060,000,000381,000,000
SMFDBSummit Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. 1,701,430170,143,0001,191,001,000
SWBBLSwabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited5,027,558502,755,8004,248,286,510
UMBUnnati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.550,00055,000,0001,019,700,000
VLBSVijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1,771,000177,100,0001,207,822,000
WOMIWomi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.1,010,880101,088,0001,137,240,000
Mutual Fund
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
CMF1Citizens Mutual Fund - 182,000,0008,200,000,000754,400,000
GIMES1Global IME Samunnat Scheme-1100,000,00010,000,000,000835,000,000
LEMFLaxmi Equity Fund125,000,0001,250,000,000956,250,000
LVF1Laxmi Value Fund-150,000,0005,000,000,000500,000,000
NBF1Nabil Balance Fund - 175,000,0007,500,000,0001,248,750,000
NEFNabil Equity Fund125,000,00012,500,000,0001,000,000,000
NIBLPFNIBL Pragati Fund75,000,000750,000,000562,500,000
NIBSF1NIBL Samriddhi Fund 175,000,0007,500,000,000692,250,000
NICGFNIC ASIA Growth Fund83,520,0008,352,000,000776,736,000
NMBHF1NMB Hybrid Fund L-11,000,000,000100,000,000,0009,250,000,000
NMBSF1NMB Sulav Investment Fund-175,000,0007,500,000,000746,250,000
SAEFSanima Equity Fund 130,000,00013,000,000,0001,251,900,000
SEFSiddhartha Equity Fund150,000,00015,000,000,0001,368,000,000
SEOSSiddhartha Equity Orineted Scheme100,000,00010,000,000,000985,000,000
Others
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
CITCitizen Investment Trust9,031,231903,123,10024,284,980,159
HIDCLHydroelectricity Investment and Development Company Ltd.100,000,00010,000,000,00014,400,000,000
NFDNepal Film Development Company Limited491,28549,128,50016,875,639.75
NTCNepal Doorsanchar Comapany Limited150,000,00015,000,000,000109,350,000,000
Preferred Stock
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
EBLCPEverest Bank Limited Con. Pref.2,000,000200,000,0001,250,000,000
TRHPRTaragaon Regency Hotels Ltd. Preference Share2,121,750212,175,000142,581,600
Private Bond
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
Promotor Share
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
ALICLPAsian Life Insurance Co. Ltd Promoter Share100,00010,000,00035,000,000
BFCPOBest Finance Co. Limited Promoter Share145,46014,546,00014,982,380
BHBLPOBhargav Bikash Bank Ltd. Promoter Share944,86094,486,000154,012,180
BOKLPOBank of Kathmandu Limited Promoter Share2,472,879247,287,900524,250,348
BSBLPOBishwa Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share2,400,000240,000,000372,000,000
CBBLPOChhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share4,255,340425,534,0002,085,116,600
CBLPOCivil Bank Ltd Promoter Share21,400,0002,140,000,0002,525,200,000
CCBLPOCentury Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share21,200,0002,120,000,0003,031,600,000
CEDBLPClean Energy Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share6,528,000652,800,000652,800,000
CEFLPOCity Express Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share500,00050,000,00050,500,000
CFCLPOCentral Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share1,500,000150,000,000150,000,000
CMBFLPCapital Merchant Bank. & Fin. Promoter Share700,00070,000,00015,400,000
CORBLPCorporate Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share2,000,000200,000,000200,000,000
CZBILPCitizens Bank Internatioal Limited Promoter Share10,0001,000,0001,450,000
DBBLPODev BikasBank Ltd. Promoter Share100,00010,000,00010,500,000
DDBLPODeprosc LaghuBitta Promoter Share50,0005,000,000-
EBLPOEverest Bank Ltd.Promoter100,00010,000,000104,500,000
EDBLPOExcel Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share100,00010,000,00016,000,000
EICPOEverest Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share1,012,500101,250,000-
FMDBLP First Microfinance Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share2,300,000230,000,000552,000,000
GBBLPOGarima Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share100,00010,000,00011,500,000
GBIMEPGlobal IME Bank Ltd. Promoter Share100,00010,000,00018,000,000
GBLBSPGrameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share5,575,000557,500,000-
GDBLPOGandaki Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share3,520,000352,000,000422,400,000
GFCLPOGoodwill Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share461,89646,189,60050,808,560
GILBPOGlobal IME Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share565,00056,500,000-
GLICLPGuras Life Insurance Company Ltd. Promoter Share100,00010,000,00052,000,000
GMFILPGuheyshwori Merchant & Finance Ltd. Promoter Share100,00010,000,00012,500,000
GRDBLPGreen Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1,000,000100,000,000-
GSDBLPGaurishankar Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1,000,000100,000,000100,000,000
GUFLPOGurkhas Finance Ltd. Promoter Share198,00019,800,00019,800,000
HAMROPHamro Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share601,00060,100,00064,908,000
HATHPOHathway Finance Company Ltd. Promoter Share1,500,000150,000,000150,000,000
HBLPOHimalayan Bank Ltd. Promoter100,00010,000,00042,500,000
HGIPOHimalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd Promoter Share2,675,044267,504,400601,884,900
ICFCPOICFC Finance Limited Promotor Share2,223,340222,334,000271,247,480
IGIPOIME General Insurance Limited Promoter Share1,000,000100,000,000250,000,000
ILFCMPILFCO Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share1,000,000100,000,000-
ILFCPOInternational Leasing & Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share6,480,000648,000,000-
JBBLPOJyoti Bikash Bank Ltd. Promoter Share100,00010,000,00011,300,000
JBNLPOJanata Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share20,600,0002,060,000,0002,101,200,000
JEFLPOJebils Finance Ltd. Promoter Share2,200,000220,000,000286,000,000
JFLPOJanaki Finance Company Limited Promoter Share240,00024,000,00039,600,000
JSLBBPJanautthan Samudayic Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share200,00020,000,000-
KADBLPKanchan Development Bank Limited Promoter Share1,980,000198,000,000237,600,000
KBBLPOKailash Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1,008,000100,800,000138,096,000
KBLPOKumari Bank Limited Promotor Share5,250,000525,000,000761,250,000
KEBLPOKabeli BIkas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share516,00051,600,000-
KMCDBP Kalika Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share500,00050,000,000443,500,000
KMFLPOKisan Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share200,00020,000,000-
KNBLPOKankai Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share400,00040,000,00044,000,000
KRBLPOKarnali Development Bank Limited Promoter Share800,00080,000,000124,800,000
KSBBLPKamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share2,300,000230,000,000241,500,000
LBBLPOLumbini Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share6,800,000680,000,000782,000,000
LBLPOLaxmi Bank Limited Promoter Share4,717,008471,700,800683,966,160
LFCPOLalitpur Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share417,65641,765,60043,018,568
LGILPOLumbini General Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share2,927,472292,747,200-
LICNPOLife Insurance Co. Nepal Promoter Share8,555,625855,562,500-
LLBSPOLaxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share1,000,000100,000,000-
MBLPOMachhaPuchhre Bank Limited Promotor Share5,751,559575,155,900747,702,670
MDBPOMiteri Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share10,0001,000,0005,510,000
MEGAPOMega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share26,096,0002,609,600,0002,818,368,000
MEROPOMero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share2,000,000200,000,000-
MFILPOManjushree Financial Institution Ltd. Promoter Share2,506,500250,650,000270,702,000
MIDBLPMission Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1,150,000115,000,000139,150,000
MLBBLPMithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share282,90028,290,000-
MLBLPOMahalxmi Bikas Bank Ltd. Promotor Share100,00010,000,00012,100,000
MMFDBPMirmire Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share200,00020,000,000100,000,000
MNBBLPMuktinath Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share2,000,000200,000,000440,000,000
MPFLPOMultipurpose Finance Company Limited Promoter Share250,00025,000,00040,000,000
MSMBSPMahila Sahayatra Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share1,100,000110,000,000-
NABILPNABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share10,571,4151,057,141,5007,558,561,725
NBBLPONagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share143,00014,300,000107,250,000
NBBPONepal Bangladesh Bank Limited Promoter Share18,603,8901,860,389,0006,697,400,400
NCCBPONepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share6,880,104688,010,400894,413,520
NCDBPONepal Community Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1,095,000109,500,000114,975,000
NFSPONepal Finance Ltd. Promoter Share1,359,599135,959,900137,319,499
NHMFPONepal Housing & Merchant Co. Ltd. Promoter Share482,64248,264,20096,528,400
NIBPONepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share15915,90076,638
NICAPNIC Asia Bank Limted Promoter Share5,148,000514,800,0001,287,000,000
NICLPONepal Insurance Co. Ltd Promoter Share2,872,093287,209,300-
NILPONeco Insurace Co. Ltd. Promoter1,352,216135,221,600327,236,272
NLBBLPNerude Laghubita Bittiya Sanstha Limited Promoter Share1,250,003125,000,300-
NLGPONLG Insurance Company Ltd. Promoter Share2,846,250284,625,000-
NLICLPNational Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share200,00020,000,00080,000,000
NLICPNepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter100,00010,000,00053,200,000
NMBMFPNMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share460,00046,000,000-
NMBPONMB Bank Limited Promoter Share8,579,999857,999,9001,750,319,796
NMFBSPNational Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share1,000,000100,000,000-
NNLBPONaya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share200,00020,000,000-
NSMPONepal Share Markets Limited Promoter Share100,00010,000,00018,200,000
NUBLPONirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share3,358,604335,860,4002,015,162,400
ODBLPOOm Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share100,00010,000,00011,400,000
PCBLPPrime Commercial Bank Promoter Share400,00040,000,00080,400,000
PFCLPOPeoples Finance Limited Promoter Share338,61033,861,00056,547,870
PFILPOPrudential Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter100,00010,000,0005,100,000
PFLBSPPatan Finance Limited Promoter Share300,00030,000,00037,800,000
PFLPOPokhara Finance Company Limited Promoter Share1,862,078186,207,800234,621,828
PICLPOPrudential Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share1,000,000100,000,000440,000,000
PICPOPremier Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share2,875,023287,502,300-
PLICPOPrime Life Insurance Company Limited Promoter Share4,881,600488,160,0001,391,256,000
PRFLPOPrabhu Finance Ltd. Promoter Share3,000,000300,000,000345,000,000
PRINPOPrabhu Insurance Company Ltd. Promoter100,00010,000,00055,100,000
PROFLPProgressive Finance Limited Promoter Share180,00018,000,00018,180,000
PRVUPOPrabhu Bank Limited Promoter Share1,000,000100,000,000150,000,000
PSDBLPPashupati Development Bank Limited Promoter Share1,200,000120,000,000171,600,000
PURBLPPurnima Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1,356,025135,602,500299,681,525
RBCLPORastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share1,776,296177,629,60015,542,590,000
RLFLPOReliance Lotus Finance Ltd. Promoter Share2,000,000200,000,000220,000,000
RMBFPORoyal Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share357,50035,750,00079,722,500
RMDCPORMDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share5,720,000572,000,0002,002,000,000
RSDCPRSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share1,000,000100,000,000-
SADBLPShangrila Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share7,359,999735,999,900735,999,900
SBBLJPSahayogi Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share10010,00011,700
SBBLPOSanima Bank Ltd. Promoter Share5,376,000537,600,000913,920,000
SBIPONepal SBI Bank Ltd. Promoter Share6,114,353611,435,3009,122,614,676
SBLPOSiddhartha Bank Limited Promoter Share3,000,000300,000,000585,000,000
SCBPOStandard Chartered Bank Limited Promoter Share22,432,1902,243,219,000-
SFCPOSamjhana Finace Co. Ltd. Promoter Share123,75012,375,000152,212,500
SFFILPSrijana Finance Ltd. Promoter Share84,0008,400,00012,180,000
SHBLPOSahara Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share200,00020,000,000-
SHINEPShine Resunga Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share6,333,300633,330,000-
SICLPOShikhar Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter200,00020,000,000120,000,000
SICPOSagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share100,00010,000,00063,600,000
SIFCPOShree Investment & Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share1,000,000100,000,000120,000,000
SILPOSiddhartha Insurance Ltd. Promoter Share1,000,000100,000,000550,000,000
SINDUPSindhu Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1,075,000107,500,000119,325,000
SKBBLPSana Kisan Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share2,300,000230,000,0002,070,000,000
SKDBLPSaptakoshi Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share1,000,000100,000,000-
SLBBLPSwarojgar Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.Promoter Share536,80053,680,000362,340,000
SLICLPSurya Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share900,00090,000,000315,000,000
SMATAPSamata Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share316,00031,600,000-
SMFDBPSummit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share352,80035,280,000176,400,000
SRBLPOSunrise Bank Ltd Promoter Share20,000,0002,000,000,0003,300,000,000
SWBBLPSwabalamban Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share175,00017,500,000127,400,000
TNBLPOTinau Development Bank Ltd. Promoter100,00010,000,00017,800,000
UFLPOUnited Finance Company Limited Promoter Share900,00090,000,000246,600,000
UICPOUnited Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd. Promoter Share1,500,000150,000,0002,352,000,000
UMBPOUnnati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share550,00055,000,000-
VBBLPOVibor Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share6,800,000680,000,000782,000,000
VLBSPOVijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share1,400,000140,000,000-
WDBLPOWestern Development Bank Limited Promoter Share500,00050,000,00081,000,000
WMBFPOWorld Merchant Banking & Finance Limited Promoter Share360,00036,000,00036,360,000
WOMIPOWomi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. Promoter Share360,00036,000,000-
Regulators
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
BSIBBeema Samiti00-
NEPSENepal Stock Exchange Ltd.00-
NRBNepal Rastra Bank 00-
SEBONSecurities Board of Nepal00-
Service
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
Share Registrars
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
Tradings
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
BBCBishal Bazar Company Limited491,40049,140,000875,674,800
NTLNepal Tading Limited50,0005,000,000-
NWCNepal Welfare Company Limited41,0004,100,0003,895,000
STCSalt Trading Corporation1,227,934122,793,400586,952,452
Uncategorized
[Amount in Rs.'000']
SymbolNameListed SharesTotal Paidup CapitalMarket Capitalization
NRICLNepal Re-Insurance Company Limited0500,000,000-