As of 2019-10-21 15:00:00

CBL:142.00 (17999)( 0.00) NIB:443.00 (8426)( -1.00) LICN:980.00 (764)( -8.00) PIC:365.00 (1999)( 1.00) BPCL:359.00 (1711)( -3.00) GLICL:357.00 (547)( -2.00) NLICL:455.00 (4073)( 5.00) MEGA:196.00 (35582)( 0.00) KBL:181.00 (13163)( 3.00) NICA:384.00 (6069)( 2.00) LGIL:308.00 (940)( -7.00) MBL:224.00 (9736)( 2.00) GBLBS:308.00 (1170)( 0.00) EIC:221.00 (1410)( -1.00) NICL:257.00 (1340)( -7.00) SMB:414.00 (20)( 0.00) BOKL:222.00 (18407)( -4.00) HBL:490.00 (3366)( -10.00) PRIN:306.00 (1886)( 0.00) NCCB:198.00 (10552)( 1.00) DBBL:125.00 (21313)( -1.00) AHPC:94.00 (3897)( 1.00) SCB:542.00 (6517)( -23.00) MHNL:78.00 (3350)( -1.00) CZBIL:192.00 (4744)( -1.00) PRVU:264.00 (70798)( -1.00) SBL:291.00 (8405)( 0.00) EBL:546.00 (6345)( -3.00) NLIC:776.00 (7750)( 3.00) SIL:374.00 (2287)( -1.00) SBI:403.00 (354)( 4.00) NABIL:758.00 (6056)( 1.00) SKBBL:925.00 (987)( 10.00) MLBL:214.00 (19135)( 0.00) BFC:90.00 (1514)( -3.00) SLICL:260.00 (1330)( 2.00) SANIMA:305.00 (13021)( 1.00) MSMBS:479.00 (84)( -18.00) PLIC:324.00 (270)( 13.00) VLBS:547.00 (725)( -3.00) RHPC:79.00 (1084)( 1.00) LBL:214.00 (1663)( 1.00) NBB:210.00 (11324)( 0.00) UPPER:235.00 (11207)( -1.00) API:111.00 (45944)( -2.00) HDL:1402.00 (457)( -28.00) SMFBS:780.00 (149)( 5.00) FOWAD:1280.00 (164)( 10.00) RBCL:8500.00 (20)( 100.00) ADBL:411.00 (13472)( -2.00) ICFC:158.00 (620)( -2.00) NMFBS:1680.00 (100)( -10.00) SIC:491.00 (617)( -1.00) RADHI:136.00 (464)( -8.00) SJCL:167.00 (5240)( -3.00) RHPL:165.00 (12250)( -1.00) FMDBL:312.00 (3011)( -1.00) SLBBL:543.00 (158)( 3.00) MSLB:870.00 (613)( 0.00) SABSL:450.00 (300)( -11.00) CCBL:153.00 (7053)( -1.00) NTC:620.00 (2100)( 0.00) NUBL:869.00 (1020)( 6.00) NGPL:98.00 (300)( -1.00) SICL:720.00 (2602)( 0.00) SHIVM:481.00 (12585)( -7.00) SPARS:518.00 (960)( -5.00) NMBMF:1075.00 (1630)( -8.00) HPPL:139.00 (350)( 1.00) SINDU:121.00 (587)( -2.00) CBBL:964.00 (312)( 3.00) GLBSL:418.00 (375)( 0.00) SAPDBL:119.00 (4943)( -2.00) PCBL:265.00 (3058)( 1.00) MNBBL:306.00 (8220)( -4.00) HIDCL:137.00 (1561)( 1.00) NBL:316.00 (24080)( -1.00) CHL:80.00 (78)( 0.00) LLBS:655.00 (800)( 5.00) IGI:290.00 (145)( 0.00) NIL:355.00 (2142)( -4.00) KRBL:101.00 (400)( -4.00) GUFL:109.00 (150)( -1.00) KSBBL:141.00 (3179)( -1.00) GRDBL:103.00 (600)( -3.00) NLG:570.00 (10200)( -11.00) SRBL:213.00 (5712)( 2.00) RRHP:100.00 (170)( 0.00) JBBL:156.00 (7263)( -1.00) PFL:134.00 (1723)( 0.00) LBBL:172.00 (1674)( -3.00) UIC:260.00 (25)( 0.00) SWBBL:913.00 (170)( -5.00) NIBPO:408.00 (4500)( -1.00) SHINE:252.00 (2121)( 0.00) AKBSL:408.00 (320)( -6.00) MERO:549.00 (2122)( -1.00) GMFBS:447.00 (600)( -5.00) ILBS:415.00 (550)( -1.00) TRH:281.00 (213)( -5.00) MDB:252.00 (80)( 7.00) CIT:1788.00 (840)( 18.00) ALICL:314.00 (1622)( 0.00) OHL:442.00 (60)( 0.00) NHPC:52.00 (1930)( -1.00) AKJCL:53.00 (320)( -1.00) DDBL:718.00 (306)( -6.00) AKPL:134.00 (815)( 0.00) NADEP:393.00 (330)( -5.00) HURJA:103.00 (270)( -2.00) NIBSF1:8.61 (3000)( -0.08) UPCL:78.00 (1500)( 0.00) UNHPL:57.00 (100)( -1.00) ALBSL:395.00 (470)( 12.00) TMDBL:149.00 (693)( 1.00) RLFL:113.00 (300)( -2.00) PPCL:93.00 (330)( 0.00) SMATA:524.00 (10)( -6.00) RMDC:606.00 (189)( 0.00) BARUN:89.00 (80)( 2.00) NSEWA:376.00 (50)( 1.00) HGI:267.00 (274)( 2.00) SEF:8.90 (2000)( 0.14) GBBL:213.00 (1955)( 0.00) CHCL:418.00 (2560)( -5.00) CLBSL:467.00 (94)( -8.00) PROFL:97.00 (4870)( 2.00) MLBBL:430.00 (86)( -13.00) GFCL:133.00 (210)( -1.00) SHL:207.00 (12550)( 0.00) SADBL:136.00 (4111)( -1.00) KKHC:59.00 (32)( -1.00) EBLCP:645.00 (50)( -66.00) SFFIL:198.00 (100)( 2.00) SHPC:187.00 (1757)( -6.00) SDESI:609.00 (413)( 4.00) UFL:176.00 (204)( -4.00) SPDL:72.00 (3724)( 1.00) NIBLPF:7.19 (3000)( 0.16) BNT:6318.00 (10)( -128.00) CEFL:111.00 (256)( 0.00) DHPL:56.00 (560)( -1.00) NEF:8.12 (2900)( 0.18) RBCLPO:7660.00 (10)( 150.00) GGBSL:305.00 (20)( 14.00) 

26 Weeks Annual Trading Statistics
As of 2019-01-27
[Amount in Rs.'000']
S.N.SymbolHighLowAverageClosingTrade VolumeShare VolumeDaily Average Volume
1NABIL98483039,662.47838555,768,791611,2953,358.764
2NIB68453034,356.25321,044,859,8301,655,4979,096.137
3SCB76655026,142.28565495,807,572754,9114,147.863
4HBL57844727,162.33450122,932,927233,9941,285.681
5SBI51838034,552.22383300,966,670667,5053,667.61
6NBB23418326,804.49185491,698,7172,387,68713,119.159
7EBL67651537,893.98522638,504,1951,065,6985,855.484
8BOKL35025033,281.84252574,043,6051,843,91910,131.423
9NICA45930454,462.33911,617,986,7394,037,43722,183.72
10MBL24520047,097.82209801,940,5133,822,58921,003.236
11LBL27921222,333.18220221,302,344917,3575,040.423
12KBL26819139,498.282461,047,581,2124,340,10523,846.731
13NCCB23617242,613.12211955,140,3804,545,85724,977.236
14SBL35028138,829.81283618,884,9991,936,61210,640.725
15SHL26519962,302.51203220,932,740925,3715,084.456
16TRH27922612,787.2924739,475,727152,959840.434
17OHL55840835,402.4442110,987,017229,4971,260.973
18NHPC926628,034.4767139,131,9771,777,5299,766.643
19BPCL49636315,465.78364264,538,501588,1083,231.363
20CHCL76852539,642.64532506,937,680746,2644,100.352
21STC4782651,698.13478870,6732,88315.841
22BBC1,8591,625195,410.881,78226,748,24215,34084.286
23NUBL1,03568443,673.22768146,678,806172,343946.94
24CBBL99080078,589.17880664,594,460770,9634,236.06
25DDBL71555641,182.88579147,905,964231,3601,271.209
26SANIMA35629545,557.49301740,313,0472,287,27412,567.44
27SKDBL1281097,340.4912214,173,264118,513651.17
28SBBLJ23618525,024.3520135,073,588167,422919.901
29GIMES19.77.9212,568.288.353,460,178398,9882,192.242
30MERO1,40887618,653.91,136158,293,549132,341727.148
31NICL60344083,808.91562485,479,094897,1864,929.593
32RBCL11,3008,65095,117.59,415215,438,37621,727119.379
33NLICL77759041,745.1680351,804,325501,6082,756.088
34HGI45434827,760.46391179,641,271436,7152,399.533
35UIC95063038,962.08771126,576,743161,046884.868
36EIC1,330026,628.7584068,533,96670,071385.005
37PIC1,19583327,270.151,045449,152,308432,6922,377.429
38NIL59041641,577.08530417,628,681787,0284,324.33
39PRIN53438033,770.76446326,390,380695,5503,821.703
40SIC1,4801,23144,760.281,31799,815,77174,857411.302
41IGI86036023,844.2244458,597,855100,970554.78
42NLIC1,17487459,313.691,0901,552,574,7381,595,1638,764.632
43LICN1,8141,426112,151.121,731344,642,019217,3871,194.434
44PICL82556649,946.14706192,834,540272,7931,498.863
45LGIL58641037,097.2529304,978,275580,4463,189.264
46SICL98976047,087.81912233,404,067259,9991,428.566
47KBBL24620837,137.18212135,195,237583,1253,203.984
48GUFL11709,283.310421,092,613197,7801,086.703
49CIT2,9481,57771,265.182,689628,524,843263,6461,448.604
50BNT7,3395,243175,697.456,52087,164,38613,47274.022
51UNL25,000092,060.2120,47528,711,4201,2676.962
52BFC110808,995.351024,428,14045,460249.78
53SRS1491262,351.614919,3601400.769
54LFC167132142,155.821333,524,57324,012131.934
55GFCL1311158,41312210,555,62785,269468.511
56HDL1,5501,19721,347.511,35653,440,40937,712207.209
57PFL1631287,745.1713331,270,797221,1051,214.863
58NMB39830343,103.83162,286,848,6156,487,56535,645.962
59UFL19415011,232.781599,482,40953,757295.368
60SIFC1541298,797.9313616,735,664115,771636.104
61CFCL129010,775.2911026,547,762221,9161,219.319
62JFL23516030,425.2717052,762,202266,3371,463.39
63PRVU26117745,964.442411,663,944,9757,027,50238,612.648
64WMBF104901,664.48923,085,83832,128176.527
65CMB000060,665,2202,757,51015,151.154
66SFFIL29822023,501.5722715,485,89858,645322.225
67GMFIL13611427,284.831285,551,17244,646245.308
68SWBBL1,36583041,683.07845225,576,193193,8381,065.044
69ICFC17514924,944.0315140,243,904254,4391,398.016
70EDBL33325620,011.2128045,487,698151,316831.407
71HIDCL18114017,363.14144223,322,1761,396,2567,671.736
72NGPL17904,493.6612914,676,336105,972582.264
73GRDBL1391035,961.7810719,159,259166,148912.901
74NMFBS2,2991,30019,002.961,67651,901,09226,805147.28
75RSDC53837010,347.8939569,343,566158,511870.94
76SLBS1,903019,658.881,002119,793,77579,344435.956
77KKHC115891,408.95953,178,32832,067176.192
78NMBHF110.058.7417,379.139.2512,857,1431,374,4757,552.06
79NEF9.577.96,888.75812,232,7951,414,4197,771.533
80DHPL108931,119.21100990,9499,88954.335
81NIBLPF9.4174,109.667.53,171,269397,4852,183.984
82CEFLPO10110157,764.7910113,614,800134,800740.659
83AKPL2751775,936.2218029,039,213130,615717.665
84FOWAD2,2301,47032,456.931,560175,914,86793,713514.907
85SPDL119912,938.19926,849,53766,014362.714
86UMHL1771173,525.5912012,867,20985,786471.352
87SMATA1,6441,00017,787.421,26454,104,63242,265232.225
88SDESI1,6705759,036.1663461,021,46266,150363.462
89LEMF97.42,789.867.653,565,975441,8122,427.538
90CHL130981,491.491001,920,87817,27994.94
91HPPL2811655,034.5618325,873,625121,783669.137
92MSLB2,621018,494.61,33061,919,41530,438167.242
93NHDL1691171,758.851312,849,55919,811108.852
94EBLCP633025,152.32625665,3891,0905.989
95SEF9.998.638,147.029.127,129,447772,4804,244.396
96SMB1,3655417,471.0463537,695,00242,891235.665
97SAEF10810,736.619.634,590,056497,9902,736.209
98UMB1,9291,43322,932.641,85484,254,91448,237265.038
99RADHI2341543,079.1516411,863,26563,810350.604
100AMFI1,00057111,570.1571191,244,929111,406612.121
101NICGF10.185,588.639.33,011,245323,2751,776.236
102CMF11084,201.649.23,563,255379,2752,083.929
103NSEWA8893678,857.0359024,444,43236,617201.192
104RRHP160981,294.359920,442,664151,447832.126
105NADEP1,63959711,975.44776166,847,554139,086764.209
106PMHPL1601031,511.4810517,796,373143,886790.582
107KPCL133961,486.199717,602,401157,765866.841
108AKJCL138791,919.34863,040,10932,512178.637
109JOSHI27923111,110.5231170,9107103.901
110CHLBS2382271,4172382,834120.066
111UPPER34222413,828.02267545,863,7851,891,14010,390.879
112SIL73154040,293.44642171,957,087264,3831,452.654
113SLBSL51550523,827.09515515,2001,0205.604
114MBLPO13002,876,629.94130241,818,4111,902,48910,453.236
115NABILP773683106,613.9715441,724,538608,3943,342.824
116KBLPO1451451,855,178.3314512,506,39586,251473.907
117CMBFLP000067,880,0103,085,45516,953.049
118CEFL1651006,796.371334,655,80741,042225.505
119KBBLPO1371371371374,469,21432,622179.242
120NTC81071579,588.12729481,224,286630,9393,466.698
121NICAP2502309,176,14225048,456,250194,7211,069.896
122DBBL14812017,698.6124208,196,1471,555,4708,546.538
123SWBBLP1,3001,30082,000728328,0004502.473
124GUFLPO10010010010033,142,300331,4231,821.005
125NCCBPO192130622,28013013,915,68884,264462.989
126LFCPO10310310310310,3001000.549
127PROFL1289810,133.2112320,272,466178,605981.346
128GBIME33625942,694.522611,080,718,1283,479,47219,117.978
129CZBIL27320723,303.16212429,729,4831,835,30310,084.082
130SFFILP1451451451458,366,50057,700317.033
131PROFLP10110110110161,304,677606,9773,335.038
132PCBL35227636,007.73325750,143,4512,314,09112,714.786
133LBBL18414330,380.44175274,631,5701,684,2239,253.973
134SRBL27021026,193.02212326,589,9391,395,1957,665.907
135AHPC1429916,231.5610464,111,436525,0792,885.049
136SBBLPO1701701701703,444,54020,262111.33
137MDB31225720,001.0828735,120,655122,485672.995
138ALICL65844532,767.43619241,668,561409,7822,251.549
139NMBPO2251801,210,55520412,440,57464,739355.709
140PLIC54738530,940.51487350,891,515708,8353,894.698
141NLBBL634022,081.2647297,453,559180,204990.132
142ADBL37731330,662.05339457,178,0991,312,4007,210.989
143ODBL205169179.8719765,116,229344,9921,895.56
144ICFCPO1221222,353,3801222,353,38019,290105.989
145MLBL20716322,651.62169146,601,324789,0924,335.67
146SLICL61442531,644.53547288,190,204535,1602,940.44
147GBBL20917126,187.27184196,091,7291,031,0895,665.324
148JBBL15413111,952.62139100,376,968710,6973,904.929
149KNBL1421149,858.4112715,560,571123,411678.082
150GDBL21618423,964.87186146,702,277740,3974,068.115
151HATH13810414,074.81278,067,13365,942362.319
152KEBL336021,146.2818056,849,362194,0501,066.209
153KRBL112012,541.919831,386,478305,9081,680.813
154TNBL209014,947.7315816,036,14890,987499.929
155GLICL86053440,273.31706170,344,110237,1171,302.841
156SBLPO1951953,599,7001957,199,40036,920202.857
157CORBL112972,334.21983,886,61438,401210.995
158PURBL1921459,087.114910,831,63366,412364.901
159KSBBL16412918,324.83138160,422,3081,101,8816,054.291
160NIBPO60148074,742.13482603,585,0361,060,7155,828.104
161MPFL29507,216.391583,087,30418,501101.654
162SADBL16513519,412.7143128,844,002871,5074,788.5
163SHINE31022122,318.9924774,374,475279,0231,533.093
164MNBBL42332032,613345349,284,552902,5534,959.082
165SBBLJP130117125.671173,924,38830,764169.033
166BHBL19112012,819.8614228,435,755188,7351,037.005
167FMDBL51530920,909.98379194,064,299482,9992,653.841
168CZBILP147145145.671455,657,31038,878213.615
169JBNL20015032,547.44166828,936,0654,630,91625,444.593
170SMFDB98769633,509.4970056,864,96968,344375.516
171KADBL200013,218.361584,408,67425,190138.407
172GBIMEP1801762,804,918.33180183,711,8581,026,9035,642.324
173MFIL13611511,635.7611525,095,131199,5571,096.467
174NBL340280147,162.252893,289,345,97610,940,16560,110.797
175SRBLPO16516513,624,682.516581,748,095495,4432,722.214
176CBL18814629,304.52160639,109,9633,860,54521,211.786
177PCBLP2061903,178,582.35201179,080,110917,1395,039.225
178SLBBL86051029,176.5553099,066,628148,632816.659
179NLG91875237,339.03869200,024,069238,2801,309.231
180SINDU1321136,748.9112311,214,38992,733509.522
181MEGA21615725,702.68165878,929,8324,688,60625,761.571
182ODBLPO114112113.881145,983,85652,504288.484
183MIDBL1841437,637.861504,619,80927,188149.385
184DBBLPO105105105105945,0009,00049.451
185SKBBL1,18985848,149.02860276,069,699257,1721,413.033
186RMDC67753027,760.8554078,383,232129,603712.104
187JEFL1329523,198.5612925,210,606222,9591,225.049
188JBBLPO11311311311313,021,555115,235633.159
189SLICLP3503001,629,583.3335046,023,800131,687723.555
190NLICLP400400400400480,0001,2006.593
191GBLBS61638820,416.86441235,408,789461,5552,536.016
192RLFL13011412,818.2911425,212,550207,2311,138.632
193NLICP7575324,956,324.853225,885,52448,657267.346
194SHPC32622035,674.11230505,781,8961,777,3839,765.841
195NNLB75448011,161.6160810,142,45215,95087.637
196KMCDB1,38673728,964.6488895,955,89390,026494.648
197NCDB14008,323.8812112,710,744102,145561.236
198ALICLP3503503,247,82535086,705,500247,7301,361.154
199MLBBL975015,000.4864013,695,39715,56685.527
200NBBL1,15968619,749.4472042,394,18645,446249.703
201CCBL20316317,195.17170395,729,3992,190,64012,036.484
202RHPC12304,874.249817,040,824156,523860.016
203EDBLPO1601604,000,0001604,000,00025,000137.363
204NILPO000044,858,330185,3651,018.489
205SEOS12.059.7125,168.729.8517,278,5261,521,8598,361.863
206LLBS1,07667319,063.1579072,271,73882,118451.198
207MLBLPO121121998,053.3812124,412,234201,7541,108.538
208LBBLPO1151101,706,924.5811523,154,820204,6541,124.473
209NMBSF113.89.9517,147.239.9541,565,3633,240,25317,803.588
210PRVUPO1551501,248,438.5615032,491,055211,0471,159.599
211RBCLPO10,5007,73593,381.518,750210,174,74323,193127.434
212IGIPO25025018,750,00025075,000,000300,0001,648.352
213NIBSF111.83925,359.449.2321,135,2621,990,52010,936.923
214MNBBLP220209572,948.9222030,759,680142,474782.824
215NBBLPO7507502,437,5007506,000,0008,00043.956
216RLFLPO1101001051102,403,44020,954115.132
217NFSPO1011011011017,336,94372,643399.137
218SINDUP111111552,669111552,6694,97927.357
219CBLPO120118418,956.4311827,435,550229,2991,259.885
220JBNLPO1391021,081,542.9110240,152,456349,4601,920.11
221CCBLPO170143958,389.5114354,882,418352,5991,937.357
222MEGAPO110108530,371.3310878,257,894716,3723,936.11
223SMFDBP500500566,833.3350010,700,00021,400117.582
224GDBLPO120120599,413.3312011,102,28092,519508.346
225NUBLPO0000110,865,350201,5501,107.418
226LVF110.659.559,025.921010,922,4241,067,1595,863.511
227KSBBLP1051051051052,457,00023,400128.571
228MMFDB1,62188023,301.881,00854,893,88445,891252.148
229HATHPO10010010010029,836,300298,3631,639.357
230BARUN1421004,561.741038,928,19573,485403.764
231VLBS76260115,102.4268231,916,87346,206253.879
232MSMBS67607,889.9754214,035,25523,813130.841
233CLBSL77751614,163.2970617,842,04626,464145.407
234KMFL1,80591418,746.8996042,135,11129,290160.934
235JSLBB2,9702,43022,548.612,65219,169,7557,08638.934
236API28213321,124.74143214,941,4951,261,9456,933.764
237CBBLPO4904901,831,613.1649062,523,781531,0662,917.945
238NCDBPO106103.96311,627.3810514,134,081133,828735.319
239PLICPO28528528528528,500,000100,000549.451
240NMBMF1,632024,450.131,09084,481,42563,668349.824
241GILB1,306015,736.291,17632,469,26227,587151.577
242WOMI1,37076121,930.911,125104,762,03998,484541.121
243SADBLP150100516,766.671008,354,80066,032362.813
244KADBLP1201202,605,9201205,211,84043,432238.637
245MMFDBP6805005,078,106.6750049,774,01098,529541.368
246FMDBLP2402402402407,200,00030,000164.835
247MFILPO108108108108519,0484,80626.407
Market Summary
Total Turnover Rs:
164,349,536
Total Traded Shares
608,601
Total Transactions
3,425
Total Scrips Traded
145
Sub Indices
IndicesCurrentPoints Change%Change
Sectorwise Summary
SectorTurnover ValuesTurnover VolumeTotal Transaction
Commercial Banks
67,596,267231,1961,109
Finance
1,077,8208,95756
Hotels
302,31789716
Manufacturing And Processing
3,008,7855,24166
Others
853,0905,83646
Hydro Power
8,430,96651,931841
Non Life Insurance
4,642,76112,098149
Development Banks
4,393,43128,844131
Mutual Fund
247,25330,38522
Promotor Share
749,4753,56813
SymbolLTP%Change
GGBSL3054.811
PLIC3244.18
ALBSL3953.133
MDB2522.857
BARUN892.299
NIBLPF7.192.276
NEF8.122.267
PROFL972.105
RBCLPO7,6601.997
RBCL8,5601.905
SymbolLTP%Chang
EBLCP645-9.283
RADHI136-5.556
KRBL101-3.81
MSMBS479-3.622
BFC90-3.226
MLBBL430-2.935
GRDBL103-2.83
SCB550-2.655
NICL257-2.652
SABSL450-2.386
SymbolTurnoverClosing
PRVU18,937,367263
NBL7,618,771318
MEGA7,044,326194
SHIVM6,556,275485
NLIC6,017,397776
ADBL5,614,798412
NLG5,612,172570
API4,971,764111
NABIL4,584,792758
MLBL4,420,146214