As of 2018-11-21 14:58:39

ADBL:343 (6780)( -4) AHPC:119 (3996)( 1) AKPL:193 (1259)( -5) ALICL:550 (580)( 0 ) AMFI:775 (170)( 15) API:147 (7414)( 0 ) BHBL:138 (600)( -2) BNT:6763 (100)( -137) BOKL:312 (9552)( 2) BPCL:450 (1876)( 6) CBBL:878 (748)( 17) CBL:167 (29672)( 3) CBLPO:120 (14059)( 0 ) CCBL:180 (7926)( 1) CFCL:111 (93)( -2) CHCL:654 (7439)( -11) CHL:104 (13)( -2) CIT:2225 (954)( -9) CLBSL:582 (45)( -11) CZBIL:239 (15428)( 4) DBBL:130 (3854)( 0 ) DDBL:640 (116)( 4) DHPL:96 (21)( -1) EBL:551 (15079)( -5) EDBL:277 (100)( -4) EIC:788 (2550)( -63) FMDBL:359 (412)( -1) FOWAD:1955 (819)( -16) GBBL:180 (2736)( 1) GBIME:313 (56591)( 0 ) GBLBS:455 (4466)( -20) GDBL:198 (5039)( -1) GFCL:120 (350)( 0 ) GILB:1144 (226)( 4) GLICL:714 (1780)( 15) GMFIL:123 (65)( -1) GRDBL:114 (290)( 1) GUFL:104 (1572)( 2) HBL:520 (2177)( -2) HGI:395 (770)( 0 ) HIDCL:152 (8396)( -2) HPPL:190 (1510)( -9) ICFC:151 (129)( 2) IGI:700 (2885)( -16) JBBL:137 (1562)( 1) JBNL:184 (15854)( 2) JEFL:99 (200)( 1) JFL:163 (1000)( -2) JSLBB:2580 (24)( 32) KBBL:242 (3000)( 5) KBL:252 (13975)( 4) KEBL:299 (20)( 5) KKHC:94 (40)( -2) KMCDB:982 (50)( -18) KMFL:1194 (110)( 9) KPCL:108 (1090)( 1) KRBL:103 (283)( 1) KSBBL:139 (7493)( 0 ) LBBL:165 (3025)( 0 ) LBL:230 (4601)( 0 ) LGIL:505 (1345)( 8) LICN:1486 (535)( 14) MBL:218 (4769)( 1) MDB:276 (150)( -5) MEGA:197 (34638)( 3) MERO:1000 (86)( -15) MFIL:124 (30)( 0 ) MLBL:176 (2816)( 3) MMFDB:1120 (820)( 15) MNBBL:406 (3227)( -1) MSLB:1348 (15)( -26) NABIL:906 (3991)( 4) NABILP:735 (43527)( -10) NADEP:1352 (3540)( -3) NBB:202 (13740)( -1) NBBL:890 (100)( 0 ) NBL:294 (107013)( 1) NCCB:210 (3409)( 0 ) NCDB:124 (256)( -1) NEF:8.16 (2414)( 0.16) NGPL:124 (860)( -4) NHDL:124 (110)( -1) NHPC:75 (3850)( 0 ) NIB:629 (6271)( 0 ) NIBLPF:7.14 (1515)( 0.14) NIBPO:580 (4355)( 2) NIBSF1:9.3 (31606)( 0.3) NICA:415 (8660)( 4) NIL:503 (3191)( 2) NLBBL:540 (50)( 7) NLG:845 (108)( -5) NLIC:925 (9089)( 4) NLICL:660 (707)( 10) NMB:344 (52506)( 2) NMBHF1:9.18 (30585)( 0.18) NMBMF:1210 (227)( -6) NMFBS:1870 (97)( 35) NNLB:522 (364)( -37) NSEWA:651 (290)( -9) NTC:776 (2720)( 5) NUBL:964 (1361)( 4) OHL:440 (129)( 0 ) PCBL:325 (7936)( -1) PFL:134 (204)( 2) PIC:1024 (670)( 7) PICL:675 (50)( 3) PLIC:450 (4760)( -4) PMHPL:125 (1451)( 1) PRIN:440 (2354)( -7) PRVU:250 (73472)( 2) PRVUPO:155 (22000)( 0 ) PURBL:156 (415)( -3) RADHI:168 (294)( 0 ) RBCLPO:8300 (112)( 50) RHPC:100 (224)( 2) RLFL:119 (296)( -1) RMDC:601 (1884)( -9) RRHP:111 (450)( -3) RSDC:409 (234)( 4) SADBL:146 (10744)( 6) SANIMA:324 (13222)( -1) SBI:438 (5750)( -5) SBL:326 (6813)( 3) SCB:599 (7184)( -7) SDESI:665 (137)( 1) SEF:9.1 (100)( 0.1) SFFIL:266 (1000)( -5) SHINE:247 (359)( 9) SHL:241 (5172)( -5) SHPC:230 (9404)( 0 ) SICL:868 (871)( 3) SIFC:146 (853)( 4) SIL:635 (405)( -6) SKBBL:1065 (60)( 13) SKDBL:112 (1000)( -2) SLBBL:550 (950)( 5) SLBS:1584 (352)( 7) SLICL:492 (3639)( -5) SMATA:1331 (383)( -9) SMB:686 (80)( -4) SMFDB:785 (1370)( 9) SPDL:101 (616)( 0 ) SRBL:228 (2097)( 1) SWBBL:1126 (350)( -9) TNBL:172 (2165)( -5) TRH:248 (110)( 4) UIC:750 (50)( 5) UMB:1632 (360)( -48) UMHL:134 (870)( -3) VLBS:647 (353)( -25) WOMI:964 (373)( -16) 

26 Weeks Annual Trading Statistics
As of 2018-12-12
S.N.SymbolHighLowAverageClosingTrade VolumeShare VolumeDaily Average Volume
1NABIL98483017,046.23851714,476,031775,7334,262.269
2NIB66960014,597.37649883,988,5901,393,1477,654.654
3SCB78855012,672.82612519,347,711754,2134,144.027
4HBL57947513,559.31511117,045,697217,1401,193.077
5SBI52238019,296.8396294,764,183626,4083,441.802
6NBB23418910,670.59196446,953,9162,132,91711,719.324
7EBL70051516,775.3528649,914,3831,033,5545,678.868
8BOKL35025015,442.26306414,540,3441,382,9057,598.379
9NICA45930421,154.733731,389,583,2803,508,27519,276.236
10MBL24520015,392.87210681,668,2593,158,95517,356.896
11LBL2792129,083.61220283,431,1121,127,1256,192.995
12KBL26818717,012.94247988,332,1364,222,04023,198.022
13NCCB26717217,009.23205707,422,3363,329,77518,295.467
14SBL35029014,662.07302557,125,6301,730,2719,506.984
15SHL26519935,908.62206239,954,642993,6085,459.385
16TRH2852264,838.9322740,669,242155,604854.967
17OHL55840817,569.87430132,237,573266,9021,466.495
18NHPC92699,284.1271134,502,6371,656,5429,101.879
19BPCL4964156,042.61431296,342,897649,6593,569.555
20CHCL79459019,348.34649486,850,588685,2473,765.093
21STC4150631.594151,354,5684,76726.192
22BBC1,8351,628188,050.241,80023,599,77113,57774.599
23NUBL1,15268420,290.25690139,094,760147,628811.143
24CBBL99082422,739.5830381,294,192430,5612,365.72
25DDBL79756121,630.08576126,618,614188,4291,035.324
26SANIMA35629520,165.27300704,854,2302,151,90211,823.637
27SKDBL1281092,526.2511512,233,605102,277561.962
28SBBLJ2361829,563.6520034,437,216165,615909.973
29GIMES19.77.923,484.998.973,418,799394,1342,165.571
30MERO1,4088768,365.3930154,030,695128,339705.159
31NICL68444038,527.77490322,140,832587,4043,227.495
32RBCL11,6178,65049,223.329,050244,758,42523,656129.978
33NLICL1,30059014,793.91618313,887,466370,7452,037.06
34HGI48034810,186.64365140,411,874330,7871,817.511
35UIC98363017,095.84652103,147,031122,464672.879
36EIC1,43508,500.33735207,940,526168,234924.363
37PIC1,2108338,860.52900373,177,461348,2191,913.291
38NIL58441613,651.88440313,363,514593,4033,260.456
39PRIN55038012,023.76395263,214,591538,5152,958.874
40SIC1,4801,23124,203.291,231108,525,86581,455447.555
41IGI9523608,420.5941846,992,30963,831350.72
42NLIC1,07087427,551.969261,186,730,3541,267,6916,965.335
43LICN1,6891,42644,573.451,445228,411,301147,863812.434
44PICL83356618,992.39594148,332,695201,5521,107.429
45LGIL58041014,353.48435208,002,522397,3072,183.005
46SICL1,00076013,348.28778186,746,564204,2651,122.335
47KBBL24621520,390.14236115,303,873495,1612,720.665
48GUFL11704,509.3510023,596,713220,0281,208.945
49CIT2,6051,60133,016.141,607187,139,60983,401458.247
50BNT7,3395,24398,435.576,57590,907,37614,35178.852
51UNL27,570033,754.4423,40225,987,9401,0875.973
52BFC12497160.091009,107,50082,909455.544
53SRS1321261291325,160400.22
54LFC1701491,161.72149327,4052,07911.423
55GFCL1311153,967.4512314,808,371119,241655.17
56HDL1,5501,19010,711.941,24054,371,24638,649212.357
57PFL1631284,139.1913231,223,525220,4451,211.236
58NMB38230320,961.513631,868,880,2235,346,58429,376.835
59UFL1941513,789.61679,061,68150,940279.89
60SIFC2221295,073.3413522,616,262148,677816.907
61CFCL12905,284.3511429,326,200245,8031,350.566
62JFL2351609,234.4417649,872,447249,4951,370.852
63PRVU25917521,308.162451,396,352,1926,061,76033,306.374
64WMBF11292391.02933,529,01436,322199.571
65CMB000060,665,2202,757,51015,151.154
66SFFIL298012,794.2724911,596,79343,017236.357
67GMFIL13611420,272.861286,342,81550,918279.769
68SWBBL1,36597516,860.571,005221,065,271178,905982.995
69ICFC18214913,829.9915343,988,447271,7251,492.995
70EDBL3442569,896.1226151,057,153166,289913.676
71HIDCL1811445,450.52146192,816,6321,199,9876,593.335
72NGPL18701,166.5412610,491,59069,159379.995
73GRDBL1451072,368.0911015,783,871134,668739.934
74NMFBS2,3501,3008,050.631,36275,802,88535,864197.055
75RSDC5703703,877.5737964,212,003135,835746.346
76SLBS1,903011,749.97980126,378,60280,244440.901
77KKHC11890586.72963,144,37230,766169.044
78NMBHF110.058.748,952.118.9414,561,1701,547,8848,504.857
79NEF9.887.93,289.467.9213,445,4041,533,0788,423.505
80DHPL11993404.21981,524,65314,43879.33
81NIBLPF9.4171,944.67.114,230,731524,1152,879.753
82CEFLPO10110157,764.7910113,614,800134,800740.659
83AKPL3051792,491.6619534,429,433140,148770.044
84FOWAD2,3521,64013,771.661,685191,245,05392,412507.758
85SPDL132951,326.17976,996,90963,372348.198
86UMHL1901241,421.512716,240,006100,103550.016
87SMATA2,3741,0008,594.711,00081,701,98652,339287.577
88SDESI1,7755754,503.9857877,152,17458,861323.412
89LEMF97.7773.317.73,904,549482,5122,651.165
90CHL155100495.741072,083,64416,92392.984
91HPPL3101652,426.2318429,070,615121,309666.533
92MSLB2,77008,757.991,24980,862,14933,992186.769
93NHDL262117806.721446,167,05734,599190.104
94EBLCP654011,542.046251,597,2552,64414.527
95SEF9.998.662,596.078.697,890,686853,0004,686.813
96SMB1,36503,970.8458034,661,23138,181209.786
97SAEF1084,679.758.74,797,524519,9652,856.951
98UMB2,2801,4337,185.871,505107,046,07256,017307.786
99RADHI3191541,529.2916025,861,735109,443601.335
100AMFI1,00006,599.260573,711,48987,550481.044
101NICGF10.182,398.668.952,531,798269,9001,482.967
102CMF11081,700.218.83,275,176347,0001,906.593
103NSEWA88903,916.0952515,101,69020,352111.824
104RRHP295100599.7510732,198,657221,2211,215.5
105NADEP1,6395978,151.56720140,742,531105,721580.885
106PMHPL1601131,023.8712014,187,406111,691613.687
107KPCL1331011,150.2410314,434,801126,325694.093
108SIL73154014,990.7562120,992,680183,3881,007.626
109MBLPO13001,047,223.13130184,998,4911,418,3647,793.209
110NABILP77367748,619.78693562,225,169781,0114,291.269
111KBLPO1451121,625,29414555,496,630471,4942,590.626
112CMBFLP000067,880,0103,085,45516,953.049
113BOKLPO2122122122121,120,4205,28529.038
114CEFL1931002,214.631093,881,89934,342188.692
115KBBLPO1371371371376,272,13445,782251.549
116NTC80471032,485.67775484,682,576646,6533,553.038
117NICAP230175202.52305,287,62526,695146.676
118DBBL1481207,813.53125216,031,3201,611,9978,857.126
119GUFLPO10010010010033,142,300331,4231,821.005
120NCCBPO195016,378.7513016,067,17884,806465.967
121LFCPO10310310310310,3001000.549
122PROFL156982,600.711425,558,156213,8171,174.819
123GBIME33227523,446.11317934,556,8363,032,21016,660.495
124CZBIL2732109,435.24215401,834,9331,677,3789,216.363
125SFFILP1451451451458,366,50057,700317.033
126PROFLP101100100.7510169,304,677686,9773,774.599
127PCBL35227314,844.38317681,386,2562,173,67311,943.258
128LBBL17214014,556.83160199,611,3661,271,4266,985.857
129SRBL27021210,398.84218313,586,4801,334,8997,334.61
130AHPC1701078,638.8311092,865,569694,8073,817.621
131SBBLPO1701701701703,444,54020,262111.33
132MDB31208,931.0827333,071,231115,944637.055
133ALICL71344511,158.31477145,616,106245,7861,350.473
134PFLPO1261261261265,460,21043,335238.104
135NMBPO225180952,402.512258,986,85447,809262.687
136PLIC63438510,673.52405328,691,922637,9503,505.22
137NLBBL705010,469.66493111,876,653191,1951,050.522
138ADBL37729911,860.67337421,034,0461,239,8276,812.236
139ODBL205166176.62197146,107,947802,2744,408.099
140ICFCPO1131131131131,911,62116,91792.951
141MLBL2071638,320.2167163,777,024886,8764,872.945
142SLICL69142510,705.58460189,469,415352,4951,936.786
143GBBL2091709,932.15174137,293,998734,5104,035.769
144JBBL1541315,381.77134104,191,085739,0494,060.709
145KNBL14202,946.8412014,245,391111,449612.357
146GDBL2161819,547.8197117,579,930595,1323,269.956
147HATH1451041,479.791186,508,52053,592294.462
148KEBL33609,491.3526928,284,79097,642536.495
149KRBL11705,683.1710025,851,896249,2491,369.5
150TNBL20909,173.0115216,687,05392,950510.714
151WDBL2660168.09231117,0144792.632
152GLICL93053418,085.72579143,193,787187,4701,030.055
153SBLPO1951952,242,597.519527,677,130141,934779.857
154CORBL11498102.71984,422,54243,510239.066
155PURBL19202,584.61509,779,51558,100319.231
156SIFCPO1201201201205,331,96044,433244.137
157KSBBL1641298,035.66137164,345,0901,116,6636,135.511
158NIBPO59053125,700.7580550,262,775969,7575,328.335
159MPFL29506,135.591512,229,66412,79070.275
160SADBL1671377,878.5138116,351,924780,3784,287.791
161SHINE3102219,204.2324572,178,550265,6941,459.857
162MNBBL42332016,341.08335353,356,945899,6774,943.28
163SBBLJP130117125.671173,924,38830,764169.033
164BHBL1911203,797.4612423,642,515154,361848.137
165FMDBL5703099,373.74330232,855,755520,0302,857.308
166CZBILP150145146.751455,669,91038,962214.077
167JBNL20014714,542.37175767,958,5884,388,87224,114.681
168SMFDB1,04069813,899.0172639,103,05144,401243.962
169KADBL20404,919.51756,534,60135,916197.341
170GBIMEP179173176.33179124,617,410698,8333,839.742
171MFIL1361149,102.2311531,340,272252,1691,385.544
172NBL34028087,225.352972,279,585,1257,650,43842,035.374
173SRBLPO00008,994,28649,687273.005
174CBL18814113,579.55158641,497,0053,938,91421,642.385
175PCBLP20020020020046,350,800231,7541,273.374
176SLBBL1,73251015,835.94530151,852,271153,589843.896
177NLG94575212,595.34774199,649,716236,3151,298.434
178SINDU1441131,806.3812011,316,14591,957505.258
179MEGA21615012,808.88188908,466,9044,909,51826,975.374
180ODBLPO114112113.881145,983,85652,504288.484
181MIDBL1841641,691.451743,588,77620,678113.615
182DBBLPO1051051051051,078,03510,26756.412
183SKBBL1,22298020,651.911,001262,318,804236,6871,300.478
184RMDC69255012,672.7155278,239,257122,950675.549
185HAMRO140129133.131331,733,56313,09071.923
186JEFL108954,231.329910,620,160105,046577.176
187JBBLPO11311311311314,316,987126,699696.148
188SLICLP3503001,629,583.3335046,023,800131,687723.555
189NLICLP700400621.2540022,484,67033,066181.681
190GBLBS66738810,024.46404342,408,866598,5213,288.577
191RLFL13004,602.0711726,814,157218,6261,201.242
192NLICP757532595,553.553214,082,60020,550112.912
193SHPC35322216,342.72225542,634,5831,812,6009,959.341
194NNLB2,2104804,132.5952540,112,02635,548195.319
195KMCDB1,43273715,494.22740101,467,64982,665454.203
196NCDB14005,045.9112011,891,96895,652525.56
197ALICLP3503503,247,82535086,705,500247,7301,361.154
198MLBBL1,05003,582.777918,952,2589,76853.67
199NBBL2,63068610,477.3568674,420,11956,347309.599
200CCBL2031607,006.43173378,220,8542,106,60911,574.775
201SICLPO6006006006004,341,0007,23539.753
202RHPC13102,488.8110019,056,678167,414919.857
203NILPO000044,858,330185,3651,018.489
204SEOS12.0510.436.610.828,433,1792,499,31113,732.478
205LLBS1,1756748,503.5367978,617,15882,622453.967
206MLBLPO121121998,053.3812124,412,234201,7541,108.538
207GBBLPO11511511511523,290,375202,5251,112.775
208LBBLPO11011011011012,768,580116,078637.791
209NMBSF113.811.16,215.1912.556,338,1704,488,58424,662.549
210PRVUPO160152571,138.8215259,627,828381,0452,093.654
211RBCLPO10,6007,73547,056.288,100240,081,99025,574140.516
212IGIPO47025024,375,00025048,750,000195,0001,071.429
213NIBSF111.8396,147.35916,610,3151,537,2458,446.401
214HAMROP1081081081083,240,00030,000164.835
215MNBBLP220209141,996.7722035,169,100163,110896.209
216PICLPO4404404404409,408,52021,383117.489
217NBBLPO1,3007501,162.575011,195,00011,15061.264
218RLFLPO1101001051102,403,44020,954115.132
219NFSPO1011011011017,336,94372,643399.137
220SINDUP1111111111111,411,14312,71369.852
221CBLPO12012093,826.6712022,696,080189,1341,039.198
222JBNLPO143121580,689.5512143,787,095328,7811,806.489
223CCBLPO176145474,958.7214576,727,045469,0352,577.115
224MEGAPO110108220,441.8510869,755,374636,2923,496.11
225SMFDBP615500557.550012,075,00023,000126.374
226GDBLPO120120424,782.861208,681,04072,342397.484
227NUBLPO0000110,865,350201,5501,107.418
228LVF110.659.92,475.839.919,852,4751,932,14010,616.154
229KSBBLP10510510510515,623,160148,792817.538
230MMFDB1,67488011,398.196544,212,42233,123181.995
231HATHPO10010010010029,836,300298,3631,639.357
232BARUN1601041,948.1911412,020,73590,287496.082
233VLBS8196016,387.5671032,083,91844,960247.033
234MSMBS75401,405.6447513,480,12220,844114.527
235CLBSL8055165,076.2751613,975,55120,306111.571
236KMFL1,8051,0809,776.461,13246,265,22529,337161.192
237JSLBB3,1002,4506,717.222,47918,592,8246,55536.016
238API3191338,823.49147153,060,433779,4284,282.571
239CBBLPO4904904904903,920,0008,00043.956
240NCDBPO1061061061067,237,36268,277375.148
241PLICPO300285289.4285493,753,9981,709,2759,391.621
242NMBMF1,690012,633.011,001100,718,69969,350381.044
243GILB1,30606,790.393029,023,34524,679135.599
244WOMI1,47508,737.1682598,595,34585,496469.758
245SADBLP1501501501505,254,80035,032192.484
246MMFDBP6805005,843,21050032,034,51063,050346.429
247FMDBLP314240274.312409,260,89236,678201.527
248MFILPO108108108108519,0484,80626.407
Nepse
1,182.74
1
Turnover 227,566,000Shares 997,672
Sensitive
251.46
0.35
Turnover211,149,000
Market Summary
Total Turnover Rs:
323,758,074
Total Traded Shares
997,672
Total Transactions
3,266
Total Scrips Traded
154
Sub Indices
IndicesCurrentPoints Change%Change
NEPSE
1,182.7410.08
Sensitive
251.460.350.14
Float
85.950.10.11
Sensitive Float
79.050.120.15
Banking
1,037.911.220.12
Hotels
1,811.64-22.93-1.25
Development Bank
1,469.578.130.56
HydroPower
1,212.51-11.87-0.97
Finance
600.080.950.16
Manufacturing And Processing
2,296.48-9.34-0.41
Others
734.342.270.31
Microfinance
1,399.31-0.85-0.06
Sectorwise Summary
SectorTurnover ValuesTurnover VolumeTotal Transaction
Commercial Banks
132,298,565442,4751,481
Finance
2,063,25813,66838
Hotels
1,666,9938,21235
Manufacturing And Processing
6,612,2001,0302
Others
3,909,5126,30348
Hydro Power
15,009,34639,441382
Non Life Insurance
7,411,07910,467142
Development Banks
5,375,03826,878158
Mutual Fund
240,584.6727,82728
Promotor Share
61,757,462252,18445
SymbolLTP%Change
NBBL7225.248
LLBS7145.155
RRHP1124.673
KEBL2804.089
UIC6773.834
CBL1643.797
TRH2353.524
RSDC3923.43
RADHI1653.125
NNLB5402.857
SymbolLTP%Chang
SLBS945-3.571
CFCL110-3.509
PMHPL116-3.333
MSMBS461-2.947
UMHL124-2.362
VLBS695-2.113
PURBL147-2
WOMI809-1.939
CHL105-1.869
CIT1,577-1.867
SymbolTurnoverClosing
NICL52,534,345503
NBL22,694,080302
MBLPO20,371,130130
CBBL18,529,218822
NMB16,568,635370
NIB13,133,988652
NICA11,673,506378
PRVU9,820,295249
NCCB9,415,016209
NLIC9,359,309930