As of 2019-01-28 15:00:00

NBL:291.00 (45132)( 2.00) NUBL:780.00 (947)( 12.00) NIB:532.00 (14452)( 0.00) GBLBS:440.00 (2980)( -1.00) API:142.00 (2809)( -1.00) NLG:869.00 (257)( 0.00) NLIC:1095.00 (3938)( 5.00) UPPER:267.00 (64493)( 0.00) DDBL:580.00 (250)( 1.00) MEGA:167.00 (19014)( 2.00) SLBBL:535.00 (2116)( 5.00) GRDBL:106.00 (70)( -1.00) GLICL:725.00 (1710)( 19.00) NSEWA:606.00 (760)( 16.00) NADEP:777.00 (300)( 1.00) JBBL:142.00 (7393)( 3.00) NMBMF:1109.00 (175)( 19.00) SDESI:634.00 (1136)( 0.00) PCBL:325.00 (22642)( 0.00) CCBL:169.00 (5677)( -1.00) NHPC:68.00 (7240)( 1.00) HIDCL:142.00 (2682)( -2.00) MBL:209.00 (15104)( 0.00) PLIC:494.00 (2098)( 7.00) SIL:654.00 (3681)( 12.00) FMDBL:380.00 (1298)( 1.00) MSLB:1433.00 (853)( 103.00) AMFI:739.00 (330)( 28.00) PRIN:458.00 (1704)( 12.00) SHINE:250.00 (778)( 3.00) ADBL:342.00 (8647)( 3.00) CZBIL:210.00 (12621)( -2.00) NGPL:131.00 (2568)( 2.00) NBB:185.00 (12029)( 0.00) NTC:728.00 (890)( -1.00) RHPC:97.00 (2126)( -1.00) PURBL:152.00 (218)( 3.00) UMB:1900.00 (1364)( 46.00) OHL:438.00 (2432)( -4.00) JBNL:166.00 (52649)( 0.00) EIC:845.00 (949)( 5.00) NMB:317.00 (26798)( 1.00) SBI:380.00 (3484)( -3.00) SIC:1319.00 (504)( 2.00) MSMBS:569.00 (834)( 27.00) MMFDB:1025.00 (552)( 17.00) DHPL:99.00 (32)( -1.00) ALICL:613.00 (351)( -6.00) CIT:2705.00 (1998)( 16.00) PFL:132.00 (1425)( -1.00) GDBL:185.00 (7879)( -1.00) KBL:245.00 (14391)( -1.00) HPPL:181.00 (250)( -2.00) CBBL:877.00 (4009)( -3.00) RSDC:391.00 (1199)( -4.00) LGIL:545.00 (2064)( 16.00) BPCL:363.00 (2422)( -1.00) TNBL:164.00 (332)( 6.00) PIC:1050.00 (1907)( 5.00) CBL:160.00 (12370)( 0.00) WOMI:1135.00 (434)( 10.00) NBBL:741.00 (2351)( 21.00) LLBS:805.00 (465)( 15.00) DBBL:127.00 (20989)( 3.00) CHCL:531.00 (1518)( -1.00) SCB:564.00 (3900)( -1.00) KPCL:96.00 (1680)( -1.00) LBBL:176.00 (5052)( 1.00) EBL:527.00 (1234)( 5.00) BOKL:254.00 (8451)( 2.00) NLICL:680.00 (3420)( 0.00) HATH:121.00 (710)( -6.00) SBL:286.00 (3813)( 3.00) FOWAD:1610.00 (1248)( 50.00) MERO:1175.00 (5899)( 39.00) RRHP:99.00 (1740)( 0.00) SHL:203.00 (5803)( 0.00) RBCL:9415.00 (120)( 0.00) CLBSL:733.00 (410)( 27.00) MDB:286.00 (51)( -1.00) GBIME:262.00 (8553)( 1.00) NICL:570.00 (2150)( 8.00) SRBL:212.00 (3172)( 0.00) NIL:547.00 (2924)( 17.00) SANIMA:304.00 (11580)( 3.00) NICA:393.00 (12704)( 2.00) MNBBL:349.00 (3766)( 4.00) LBL:199.00 (6675)( -3.76) PRVU:242.00 (26809)( 1.00) NCCB:213.00 (22754)( 2.00) KBBL:212.00 (1954)( 0.00) NIBPO:486.00 (970)( 4.00) NABIL:834.00 (2227)( -4.00) KKHC:94.00 (142)( -1.00) GUFL:103.00 (1022)( -1.00) SWBBL:845.00 (190)( 0.00) SLICL:554.00 (3768)( 7.00) PMHPL:105.00 (2600)( 0.00) GBBL:183.00 (1324)( -1.00) CHL:99.00 (150)( -1.00) MLBL:170.00 (2112)( 1.00) NLBBL:474.00 (1355)( 2.00) KSBBL:139.00 (2884)( 1.00) HBL:447.00 (1975)( -3.00) BHBL:144.00 (1764)( 2.00) RBCLPO:8705.00 (10)( -45.00) AKPL:185.00 (136)( 5.00) AKJCL:84.00 (500)( -2.00) JSLBB:2767.00 (34)( 115.00) IGI:450.00 (195)( 6.00) SADBL:143.00 (10360)( 0.00) NMFBS:1720.00 (180)( 44.00) UFL:165.00 (2224)( 6.00) SBBLJ:209.00 (45)( 8.00) JEFL:130.00 (10277)( 1.00) KMCDB:857.00 (610)( -31.00) SHPC:231.00 (2830)( 1.00) SPDL:93.00 (129)( 1.00) ICFC:152.00 (137)( 1.00) NNLB:632.00 (256)( 24.00) SIFC:135.00 (853)( -1.00) SKBBL:863.00 (1127)( 3.00) HGI:397.00 (1156)( 6.00) RADHI:164.00 (561)( 0.00) UMHL:122.00 (48)( 2.00) SMB:698.00 (720)( 63.00) KADBL:160.00 (5566)( 2.00) SICL:942.00 (1011)( 30.00) TRH:250.00 (1250)( 3.00) NABILP:721.00 (330)( 6.00) CFCL:110.00 (1236)( 0.00) PICL:718.00 (1508)( 12.00) BNT:6392.00 (50)( -128.00) NIBLPF:7.55 (2415)( 0.05) CBLPO:118.00 (165749)( 0.00) SMATA:1275.00 (477)( 11.00) RMDC:545.00 (165)( 5.00) AHPC:103.00 (609)( -1.00) LICN:1725.00 (306)( -6.00) MPFL:152.00 (20)( -6.00) BARUN:103.00 (1404)( 0.00) SEOS:9.70 (21200)( -0.15) SFFIL:224.00 (300)( -3.00) NHDL:130.00 (90)( -1.00) LVF1:10.10 (1000)( 0.10) EDBL:280.00 (30)( 0.00) GFCL:121.00 (1157)( -1.00) SMFDB:714.00 (330)( 14.00) NEF:8.20 (6035)( 0.20) SEF:9.30 (10100)( 0.18) RLFL:119.00 (7558)( 5.00) KMFL:993.00 (121)( 33.00) NMBHF1:9.10 (416)( -0.15) SLBS:1005.00 (10)( 3.00) NCDB:119.00 (11)( -2.00) HDL:1330.00 (50)( -26.00) JFL:168.00 (813)( -2.00) GILB:1176.00 (83)( 0.00) KRBL:97.00 (156)( -1.00) SLBSL:540.00 (10)( 25.00) UIC:786.00 (10)( 15.00) KNBL:125.00 (1100)( -2.00) MLBBL:663.00 (66)( 23.00) SINDU:127.00 (163)( 4.00) CMF1:9.20 (400)( 0.00) 

52 Weeks Annual Trading Statistics
As of 2019-01-27
S.N.SymbolHighLowAverageClosingTrade VolumeShare VolumeAverage Daily Volume
1NABIL1,13083020,486.768381,864,596,6851,931,4465,306.17
2NIB70053017,641.725322,273,758,3563,541,1779,728.51
3SCB1,05055013,596.475651,382,528,7011,794,6514,930.36
4HBL68244714,100.42450306,681,033538,8851,480.45
5SBI63438017,686.78383644,126,6911,297,9983,565.93
6NBB27418313,626.87185997,928,2004,563,47712,537.02
7EBL90051519,473.385221,642,119,3292,394,9596,579.56
8BOKL40225016,939.392521,030,410,9343,207,0558,810.59
9NICA45928527,618.773912,156,001,5565,666,33215,566.85
10MBL27520023,857.182091,160,206,1715,364,07214,736.46
11LBL29220911,340.68220670,777,3262,641,2097,256.07
12KBL29018720,030.532461,859,889,6087,620,59820,935.71
13NCCB33317221,614.762111,524,538,3916,699,47918,405.16
14SBL38027619,814.742831,239,387,6533,837,84410,543.53
15SHL28319932,065.49203400,004,0481,640,0124,505.53
16TRH3202266,278.95247142,472,075514,2711,412.83
17OHL675017,595.76442339,147,096642,3491,764.7
18NHPC1156614,121.8567280,774,5103,248,8958,925.54
19BPCL6353638,034.76364836,289,7991,746,9634,799.35
20CHCL91052520,378.365321,291,344,4141,723,7124,735.47
21STC47801,262.524781,928,9956,68418.36
22BBC2,050078,420.221,78246,552,92626,19771.97
23NUBL1,37968422,304.55768326,270,626333,707916.78
24CBBL1,12073339,923.448801,067,319,9711,207,6033,317.59
25DDBL95255621,152.74579384,344,718527,7071,449.74
26SANIMA38629523,138.33011,749,268,2555,160,04214,175.94
27SKDBL1511093,542.4412231,277,708249,732686.08
28SBBLJ23718212,362.6620162,491,841302,008829.69
29GIMES19.997.925,950.988.356,645,873750,3012,061.27
30MERO1,4308769,935.431,136302,048,291257,033706.13
31NICL1,37744042,827.62562960,799,4401,547,1024,250.28
32RBCL15,0607,85053,146.899,4151,082,374,77595,237261.64
33NLICL1,55059021,576.676801,103,367,9351,109,4073,047.82
34HGI55034814,224.21391534,606,9311,186,7953,260.43
35UIC1,24463019,807.77771568,200,928594,0801,632.09
36EIC1,804013,917.62840375,201,414296,627814.91
37PIC1,35568614,364.071,0451,134,020,6901,034,2892,841.45
38NIL68041621,240.65530861,180,5021,553,5764,268.07
39PRIN82538017,273.31446987,381,8601,697,6734,663.94
40SIC1,50498822,483.391,317328,949,648246,450677.06
41IGI1,07136011,862.06444155,663,684206,971568.6
42NLIC1,85987430,539.521,0903,417,673,3322,969,0288,156.67
43LICN1,9691,39657,150.091,731667,879,842408,0841,121.11
44PICL90954525,250.21706495,997,690652,2901,792.01
45LGIL66541018,979.11529727,325,8581,321,3813,630.17
46SICL1,23876024,154.64912715,568,738724,1471,989.41
47BNL1,6931,6931,6931,693169,3001000.27
48KBBL25820018,761.66212244,172,8991,044,3132,868.99
49GUFL14404,701.7910459,622,861518,5861,424.69
50CIT3,5501,57736,723.722,6891,216,714,805475,5751,306.52
51BNT7,4245,24385,085.856,520160,644,88125,64970.46
52UNL28,000052,397.2620,475120,469,3604,82213.25
53BFC130804,765.6410218,067,303158,616435.76
54SRS1491221,714.8614921,8201600.44
55LFC18413237,413.951336,592,27941,932115.2
56GFCL1551153,635.0812229,535,918231,005634.63
57HDL1,55090011,050.911,356111,732,87585,268234.25
58PFL1841284,011.5413357,255,774394,5131,083.83
59NMB50230321,937.733162,966,590,4748,098,20722,247.82
60UFL2231505,225.4715914,455,69180,143220.17
61SIFC2551294,317.2813649,600,533270,705743.7
62CFCL14305,448.4511049,814,625412,8501,134.2
63JFL23514716,205.3417073,547,178386,6561,062.24
64PRVU26117523,276.262412,312,288,37010,021,11927,530.55
65WMBF1380698.669211,804,469107,303294.79
66CMB000060,665,2202,757,5107,575.58
67SFFIL336011,882.9622722,545,72284,396231.86
68GMFIL16411410,955.0712815,546,126112,856310.04
69SWBBL1,47083021,475.23845693,510,903554,2361,522.63
70ICFC21914912,511.11151101,551,625574,0191,576.98
71EDBL4042569,901.53280106,470,074328,784903.25
72HIDCL1811348,831.67144443,086,3952,771,0587,612.8
73NGPL23702,335.2812927,876,700170,578468.62
74GRDBL1961033,285.2310721,437,718179,763493.85
75NMFBS2,6461,30010,511.771,676225,098,367106,105291.5
76RSDC1,1303705,501.63395334,321,506498,5951,369.77
77SLBS1,903011,119.981,002176,047,738117,764323.53
78KKHC15089749.88957,283,82064,917178.34
79NMBHF110.258.78,525.669.2528,778,1433,054,1508,390.52
80NEF107.93,274.65822,463,8112,509,0856,893.09
81DHPL14993549.231002,999,08926,51572.84
82NIBLPF9.9671,988.557.57,503,843890,7122,447.01
83CEFLPO10110038,543.1910124,984,800248,500682.69
84AKPL3491773,097.64180125,304,508458,3261,259.14
85FOWAD3,4501,47017,523.391,560705,469,111316,336869.05
86SPDL162911,512.949225,810,377202,756557.02
87UMHL2381171,828.3412040,684,249229,850631.46
88SMATA2,374012,096.491,26495,800,89064,783177.98
89SDESI1,9503495,612.46634276,702,228187,794515.92
90LEMF9.957.41,155.627.655,354,669645,1621,772.42
91CHL18098809.111005,419,15740,137110.27
92HPPL3761652,662.01183114,069,332397,7301,092.66
93MSLB3,009010,220.511,330222,342,97390,288248.04
94NHDL262117950.6413110,263,71057,326157.49
95EBLCP71105,794.7462516,566,08825,67770.54
96SEF10.28.633,956.199.1221,260,6082,256,9206,200.33
97SMB1,36505,775.163538,702,99544,114121.19
98SAEF10.285,576.749.6310,931,1171,158,8353,183.61
99UMB2,280015,247.531,854156,827,11184,209231.34
100RADHI3191391,885.3616472,244,467330,905909.08
101AMFI1,00009,369.0771192,283,409112,478309.01
102NICGF10.183,987.989.33,639,360390,9901,074.15
103CMF11082,710.179.24,190,077445,6001,224.18
104NSEWA88908,254.759024,945,02237,035101.74
105RRHP295981,104.769934,500,853243,079667.8
106NADEP1,63959711,975.44776166,847,554139,086382.1
107PMHPL1601031,511.4810517,796,373143,886395.29
108KPCL133961,486.199717,602,401157,765433.42
109AKJCL138791,919.34863,040,10932,51289.32
110JOSHI27923111,110.5231170,9107101.95
111CHLBS2382271,4172382,834120.03
112UPPER34222413,828.02267545,863,7851,891,1405,195.44
113SIL1,05654020,463.9642575,234,099725,8971,994.22
114SLBSL51550523,827.09515515,2001,0202.8
115MBLPO13002,876,629.94130241,818,4111,902,4895,226.62
116NABILP87567753,916.037151,151,094,3181,527,7844,197.21
117KBLPO1451121,113,158.414556,809,605480,5491,320.19
118LBLPO145145145145330,6002,2806.26
119CMBFLP000067,880,0103,085,4558,476.52
120BOKLPO212211211.75212138,414,419653,0891,794.2
121CEFL2061004,566.541335,964,16747,935131.69
122KBBLPO186137146.813713,934,31588,745243.8
123NTC81868740,489.637291,079,696,1991,442,2863,962.32
124NICAP2501755,735,156.3825051,792,254213,485586.5
125DBBL1901208,994.35124367,497,6202,645,4957,267.84
126SWBBLP1,3001,30082,000728328,0004501.24
127GUFLPO10010010010057,450,000574,5001,578.3
128NCCBPO1950217,87613099,354,833522,7951,436.25
129LFCPO10310310310310,3001000.27
130PROFL228983,809.312343,549,626317,376871.91
131BFCPO10310310310315,514,993150,631413.82
132GBIME34425921,675.312611,810,726,7665,843,07216,052.4
133CZBIL30020711,875.16212892,381,4293,623,5149,954.71
134SFFILP1451451451458,366,50057,700158.52
135PROFLP101100100.7110198,111,477973,7772,675.21
136PCBL35226518,301.143251,297,630,6364,123,49511,328.28
137LBBL18413615,392.6175418,628,0672,590,8727,117.78
138SRBL28121013,323.47212613,263,2852,585,0507,101.79
139AHPC209998,266.53104258,950,2251,681,2474,618.81
140SBBLPO1701701701703,444,54020,26255.66
141MDB36809,927.0428784,488,301288,263791.93
142ALICL94044516,887.29619551,708,462815,2132,239.6
143PFLPO150126129.151268,105,82063,335174
144NMBPO2251801,210,55520412,440,57464,739177.85
145PLIC1,74038515,926.77487909,968,1791,413,4693,883.16
146NLBBL877011,526.96472302,208,678462,2861,270.02
147ADBL38228315,620.9339812,957,5242,387,8346,559.98
148ODBL237166188.75197369,285,9981,899,0885,217.27
149ICFCPO122111588,428.7512214,548,707128,853353.99
150MLBL20715811,507.82169285,145,7411,565,1194,299.78
151SLICL95742516,309.25547688,957,1501,064,5422,924.57
152GBBL22316913,294.81184336,697,0621,772,5884,869.75
153JBBL1721316,073.82139193,915,7621,344,6443,694.08
154KNBL16504,996.6712728,124,463213,364586.16
155GDBL28218112,191.21186321,377,1831,500,0484,121.01
156HATH1751046,334.0512719,698,899147,593405.48
157KEBL336011,756.518060,503,583207,785570.84
158KRBL13906,666.559839,965,426376,2731,033.72
159TNBL23007,207.3615835,659,834190,429523.16
160WDBL2660168.09231117,0144791.32
161GLICL1,06553420,492.91706633,604,382751,3502,064.15
162SBLPO195195900,071.2519594,205,670483,1061,327.21
163CORBL150971,003.219810,786,46394,248258.92
164PURBL23104,358.8114921,623,502122,255335.87
165SIFCPO1201201201205,331,96044,433122.07
166KSBBL1801299,315.39138336,766,6342,221,7226,103.63
167NIBPO605037,496.124821,354,803,4082,372,5686,518.04
168MPFL33804,772.011584,140,45421,99560.43
169SADBL2111359,831.5143264,123,2261,663,4174,569.83
170SHINE32622111,207.34247140,525,134507,9341,395.42
171MNBBL46032016,573.63345793,623,9451,996,0805,483.74
172SBBLJP130117125.671173,924,38830,76484.52
173BHBL1911207,287.6214235,570,101237,343652.04
174FMDBL69130910,775.49379661,267,4731,297,9553,565.81
175CZBILP150145147.8314556,966,160380,9371,046.53
176JBNL20014416,489.591661,292,417,1407,464,08720,505.73
177SMFDB1,27069616,906.17700209,439,079215,443591.88
178KADBL23005,136.3615828,097,463149,132409.7
179GBIMEP1801731,202,208.14180224,560,0461,259,0923,459.04
180MFIL1461145,347.1411556,030,954440,9811,211.49
181NBL37528074,349.462894,827,312,51615,569,98142,774.67
182SRBLPO16506,812,341.2516590,742,381545,1301,497.61
183CBL18813614,851.641601,230,810,8107,597,82820,873.15
184PCBLP2061902,966,690.19201181,620,110929,8392,554.5
185SLBBL1,97051015,394.56530475,125,745384,7451,056.99
186NLG1,39671019,202.66869445,889,902501,5161,377.79
187SINDU1681133,360.8812323,592,851180,118494.83
188MEGA449018,713.791651,228,545,6716,596,87618,123.29
189ODBLPO240112176.9411444,956,016214,888590.35
190MIDBL2421434,081.3915010,548,80856,884156.27
191DBBLPO10510510510517,881,185170,297467.85
192SKBBL1,31985824,852.33860832,374,009722,9771,986.2
193RMDC72451514,259.67540259,808,212407,0691,118.32
194HAMRO174129146.4413328,941,614188,008516.51
195JEFL132010,554.6412941,474,937369,3451,014.68
196JBBLPO11311311311352,348,606463,2621,272.7
197SLICLP420300815,001.6735068,430,800185,037508.34
198NLICLP71540064040022,640,54033,28491.44
199GBLBS69038810,548.07441815,811,0211,413,5113,883.27
200RLFL14506,617.0511445,395,059370,0151,016.52
201NLICP1,1005321,305,002.15532326,344,215335,300921.15
202SHPC43022018,087.122301,323,955,3114,009,90611,016.23
203NNLB2,4874805,979.6460878,020,49856,427155.02
204KMCDB1,69573714,902.32888394,605,619302,556831.2
205NCDB16004,492.2512125,882,041199,133547.07
206ALICLP3503503,247,82535086,705,500247,730680.58
207MLBBL1,22407,572.964039,792,87940,221110.5
208NBBL2,850010,803.67720202,549,828117,827323.7
209CCBL2071558,757.25170890,987,4284,890,53013,435.52
210SICLPO6006006006004,341,0007,23519.88
211RHPC15102,431.099839,652,928328,168901.56
212EDBLPO1601604,000,0001604,000,00025,00068.68
213GMFILP1251251251251,416,87511,33531.14
214NILPO000044,858,330185,365509.24
215SEOS12.39.718,322.429.8548,733,6564,283,90911,768.98
216LLBS1,3966739,871.92790243,215,544230,350632.83
217MLBLPO121120665,409.0812129,747,500246,128676.18
218GBBLPO11511511511523,290,375202,525556.39
219LBBLPO115105975,431.1911533,959,820305,654839.71
220NMBSF113.89.958,631.79.9579,472,2986,395,85417,571.03
221SILPO550550550550550,0001,0002.75
222PRVUPO160150661,012.2915080,592,110513,9551,411.96
223RBCLPO14,4007,62851,032.818,7501,138,237,731104,265286.44
224IGIPO47025012,500,156.6725075,047,000300,100824.45
225NIBSF112.1911,453.019.2330,765,6992,877,0967,904.11
226KNBLPO1101101101104,669,94042,454116.63
227HAMROP110108108.510811,527,986106,054291.36
228MNBBLP220209343,856.1522067,503,205311,799856.59
229PICLPO44041042544026,943,40064,151176.24
230NBBLPO1,300750488,48575036,000,80033,61692.35
231RLFLPO1141001081103,347,13229,23280.31
232NFSPO1011011011017,336,94372,643199.57
233SINDUP111111276,3901111,963,81217,69248.6
234CBLPO129118325,883.4411832,467,458268,525737.71
235JBNLPO147102618,085.6810269,941,117559,1891,536.23
236CCBLPO2050454,065.97143140,497,277839,4382,306.15
237MEGAPO2600452,773.09108125,936,444976,8562,683.67
238SMFDBP615500243,28050016,235,00030,40083.52
239MIDBLP1211211211219,364,67477,394212.62
240GDBLPO150120539,48712012,369,180100,965277.38
241NUBLPO0000110,865,350201,550553.71
242LVF111.69.553,968.641027,735,9422,663,8817,318.35
243CFCLPO100100100100402,9004,02911.07
244KSBBLP106105105.410533,403,918316,535869.6
245KMCDBP8878878878874,435,0005,00013.74
246MMFDB3,34988012,563.291,008316,168,445144,270396.35
247HATHPO10010010010029,836,300298,363819.68
248BARUN1991002,325.9610332,523,626217,521597.59
249VLBS96907,797.5468292,352,376119,919329.45
250MSMBS86503,987.1954253,047,67676,962211.43
251CLBSL9885167,252.3370645,572,22562,021170.39
252KMFL1,99309,919.33960105,538,06670,090192.55
253JSLBB3,419011,308.672,65291,056,87032,02287.97
254API40813310,764.53143372,122,3001,765,5014,850.28
255CBBLPO5004901,221,242.149063,672,281533,3631,465.28
256NCDBPO106103.96311,627.3810514,134,081133,828367.66
257HGIPO225225225225562,5002,5006.87
258PLICPO931285374.37285547,519,5521,771,5044,866.77
259NMBMF1,820012,839.111,090240,966,474165,011453.33
260GILB1,59008,202.251,17672,091,97260,486166.17
261WOMI1,897011,607.631,125388,059,538280,798771.42
262SADBLP165100310,12310043,090,690288,041791.32
263KADBLP1201201,303,0201206,208,32051,736142.13
264MMFDBP6805005,078,106.6750049,774,01098,529270.68
265SLBBLP6756756756751,117,1251,6554.55
266FMDBLP360240302.8724012,860,89246,678128.24
267MFILPO1081081081081,755,64816,25644.66
Nepse
1,177.21
-0.26
Turnover 126,186,000Shares 485,303
Sensitive
249.9
-0.03
Turnover123,057,000
Market Summary
Total Turnover Rs:
129,780,467
Total Traded Shares
485,303
Total Transactions
1,462
Total Scrips Traded
130
Sub Indices
IndicesCurrentPoints Change%Change
NEPSE
1,177.21-0.26-0.02
Sensitive
249.9-0.03-0.01
Float
85.53-0.08-0.09
Sensitive Float
78.47-0.07-0.09
Banking
1,012.28-0.97-0.1
Hotels
1,735.16-3.88-0.22
Development Bank
1,447.43-0.79-0.05
HydroPower
1,198.18-2.16-0.18
Finance
601.59-2.07-0.34
Non Life Insurance
5,669.93-17.44-0.31
Manufacturing And Processing
2,236.428.80.39
Others
736.834.050.55
Microfinance
1,389.785.380.39
Life Insurance
6,080.52-20.66-0.34
Sectorwise Summary
SectorTurnover ValuesTurnover VolumeTotal Transaction
Commercial Banks
190,219,618675,0541,575
Finance
1,550,39812,39852
Hotels
1,540,4426,65410
Manufacturing And Processing
184,330604
Others
16,136,4349,644145
Hydro Power
7,396,51041,076395
Non Life Insurance
45,830,49774,972373
Development Banks
7,442,91338,966221
Mutual Fund
491,852.3252,85612
Promotor Share
2,388,2702,81922
SymbolLTP%Change
SMB6989.921
MSLB1,4337.744
MSMBS5694.982
SLBSL5404.854
RLFL1194.386
JSLBB2,7674.336
SBBLJ2093.98
NNLB6323.947
AMFI7393.938
CLBSL7333.824
SymbolLTP%Chang
HATH121-4.724
MPFL152-3.797
KMCDB857-3.491
AKJCL84-2.326
BNT6,392-1.963
HDL1,330-1.917
LBL199-1.854
NCDB119-1.653
NMBHF19.1-1.622
KNBL125-1.575
SymbolTurnoverClosing
CBLPO19,558,382118
UPPER17,282,256267
NBL13,076,131291
JBNL8,729,434166
NMB8,477,954317
NIB7,692,073532
PCBL7,329,322325
MERO6,759,5671,175
PRVU6,461,009242
CIT5,371,1942,705