As of 2018-11-21 14:58:39

ADBL:343 (6780)( -4) AHPC:119 (3996)( 1) AKPL:193 (1259)( -5) ALICL:550 (580)( 0 ) AMFI:775 (170)( 15) API:147 (7414)( 0 ) BHBL:138 (600)( -2) BNT:6763 (100)( -137) BOKL:312 (9552)( 2) BPCL:450 (1876)( 6) CBBL:878 (748)( 17) CBL:167 (29672)( 3) CBLPO:120 (14059)( 0 ) CCBL:180 (7926)( 1) CFCL:111 (93)( -2) CHCL:654 (7439)( -11) CHL:104 (13)( -2) CIT:2225 (954)( -9) CLBSL:582 (45)( -11) CZBIL:239 (15428)( 4) DBBL:130 (3854)( 0 ) DDBL:640 (116)( 4) DHPL:96 (21)( -1) EBL:551 (15079)( -5) EDBL:277 (100)( -4) EIC:788 (2550)( -63) FMDBL:359 (412)( -1) FOWAD:1955 (819)( -16) GBBL:180 (2736)( 1) GBIME:313 (56591)( 0 ) GBLBS:455 (4466)( -20) GDBL:198 (5039)( -1) GFCL:120 (350)( 0 ) GILB:1144 (226)( 4) GLICL:714 (1780)( 15) GMFIL:123 (65)( -1) GRDBL:114 (290)( 1) GUFL:104 (1572)( 2) HBL:520 (2177)( -2) HGI:395 (770)( 0 ) HIDCL:152 (8396)( -2) HPPL:190 (1510)( -9) ICFC:151 (129)( 2) IGI:700 (2885)( -16) JBBL:137 (1562)( 1) JBNL:184 (15854)( 2) JEFL:99 (200)( 1) JFL:163 (1000)( -2) JSLBB:2580 (24)( 32) KBBL:242 (3000)( 5) KBL:252 (13975)( 4) KEBL:299 (20)( 5) KKHC:94 (40)( -2) KMCDB:982 (50)( -18) KMFL:1194 (110)( 9) KPCL:108 (1090)( 1) KRBL:103 (283)( 1) KSBBL:139 (7493)( 0 ) LBBL:165 (3025)( 0 ) LBL:230 (4601)( 0 ) LGIL:505 (1345)( 8) LICN:1486 (535)( 14) MBL:218 (4769)( 1) MDB:276 (150)( -5) MEGA:197 (34638)( 3) MERO:1000 (86)( -15) MFIL:124 (30)( 0 ) MLBL:176 (2816)( 3) MMFDB:1120 (820)( 15) MNBBL:406 (3227)( -1) MSLB:1348 (15)( -26) NABIL:906 (3991)( 4) NABILP:735 (43527)( -10) NADEP:1352 (3540)( -3) NBB:202 (13740)( -1) NBBL:890 (100)( 0 ) NBL:294 (107013)( 1) NCCB:210 (3409)( 0 ) NCDB:124 (256)( -1) NEF:8.16 (2414)( 0.16) NGPL:124 (860)( -4) NHDL:124 (110)( -1) NHPC:75 (3850)( 0 ) NIB:629 (6271)( 0 ) NIBLPF:7.14 (1515)( 0.14) NIBPO:580 (4355)( 2) NIBSF1:9.3 (31606)( 0.3) NICA:415 (8660)( 4) NIL:503 (3191)( 2) NLBBL:540 (50)( 7) NLG:845 (108)( -5) NLIC:925 (9089)( 4) NLICL:660 (707)( 10) NMB:344 (52506)( 2) NMBHF1:9.18 (30585)( 0.18) NMBMF:1210 (227)( -6) NMFBS:1870 (97)( 35) NNLB:522 (364)( -37) NSEWA:651 (290)( -9) NTC:776 (2720)( 5) NUBL:964 (1361)( 4) OHL:440 (129)( 0 ) PCBL:325 (7936)( -1) PFL:134 (204)( 2) PIC:1024 (670)( 7) PICL:675 (50)( 3) PLIC:450 (4760)( -4) PMHPL:125 (1451)( 1) PRIN:440 (2354)( -7) PRVU:250 (73472)( 2) PRVUPO:155 (22000)( 0 ) PURBL:156 (415)( -3) RADHI:168 (294)( 0 ) RBCLPO:8300 (112)( 50) RHPC:100 (224)( 2) RLFL:119 (296)( -1) RMDC:601 (1884)( -9) RRHP:111 (450)( -3) RSDC:409 (234)( 4) SADBL:146 (10744)( 6) SANIMA:324 (13222)( -1) SBI:438 (5750)( -5) SBL:326 (6813)( 3) SCB:599 (7184)( -7) SDESI:665 (137)( 1) SEF:9.1 (100)( 0.1) SFFIL:266 (1000)( -5) SHINE:247 (359)( 9) SHL:241 (5172)( -5) SHPC:230 (9404)( 0 ) SICL:868 (871)( 3) SIFC:146 (853)( 4) SIL:635 (405)( -6) SKBBL:1065 (60)( 13) SKDBL:112 (1000)( -2) SLBBL:550 (950)( 5) SLBS:1584 (352)( 7) SLICL:492 (3639)( -5) SMATA:1331 (383)( -9) SMB:686 (80)( -4) SMFDB:785 (1370)( 9) SPDL:101 (616)( 0 ) SRBL:228 (2097)( 1) SWBBL:1126 (350)( -9) TNBL:172 (2165)( -5) TRH:248 (110)( 4) UIC:750 (50)( 5) UMB:1632 (360)( -48) UMHL:134 (870)( -3) VLBS:647 (353)( -25) WOMI:964 (373)( -16) 

52 Weeks Annual Trading Statistics
As of 2018-12-12
S.N.SymbolHighLowAverageClosingTrade VolumeShare VolumeAverage Daily Volume
1NABIL1,1698309,241.758512,037,348,0662,063,7635,669.68
2NIB7006007,803.276492,148,112,3323,313,9499,104.26
3SCB2,1955506,985.056122,291,265,0302,281,5276,267.93
4HBL8604757,315.29511357,457,271593,1311,629.48
5SBI74738010,168.12396707,317,5291,347,6773,702.41
6NBB2941895,589.49196977,889,5194,306,61411,831.36
7EBL1,1945158,998.135281,966,784,6912,613,9187,181.09
8BOKL4262508,091.23061,004,359,6412,993,5688,224.09
9NICA45928511,007.723731,931,542,8125,119,39414,064.27
10MBL2912008,010.082101,075,725,1604,766,39313,094.49
11LBL2922094,763.92220690,499,3422,679,4447,361.11
12KBL3091878,847.612471,789,788,9317,284,75520,013.06
13NCCB3611728,860.562051,339,851,5735,520,35315,165.8
14SBL3912767,711.323021,218,605,0853,696,76510,155.95
15SHL28519918,238.61206393,700,6611,589,8394,367.69
16TRH3262262,471.31227216,546,044750,3562,061.42
17OHL71709,079.09430381,952,418696,5391,913.57
18NHPC122694,789.8371316,040,5043,393,9569,324.05
19BPCL7544153,359.994311,033,320,7761,993,7705,477.39
20CHCL96359010,323.196491,394,407,2641,774,0134,873.66
21STC4150555.24151,915,3056,65418.28
22BBC2,050063,291.071,80069,106,98838,759106.48
23NUBL2,30468410,889.55690361,104,063321,199882.41
24CBBL1,12073312,086.7830685,129,650745,0892,046.95
25DDBL1,11856111,408.71576388,196,561500,8571,375.98
26SANIMA38629510,507.63001,758,129,6215,135,58314,108.74
27SKDBL1781091,309.4711531,897,117246,326676.72
28MPFLPO16016016016011,200,00070,000192.31
29SBBLJ2671824,741.5620062,290,523297,780818.08
30GIMES1107.921,764.038.978,413,355920,7302,529.48
31MERO1,4638764,867.33930297,619,652249,835686.36
32NICL1,48044020,322.3490772,073,5291,146,7173,150.32
33RBCL15,0607,85031,040.969,0501,198,350,937101,748279.53
34NLICL1,6795908,230.826181,011,107,918884,2942,429.38
35HGI6303485,455.53365587,778,1711,237,7323,400.36
36UIC1,3406309,069.47652609,110,887600,9891,651.07
37EIC2,63105,100.69735433,392,970309,039849.01
38PIC1,5356865,145.129001,010,551,434896,1432,461.93
39NIL9324167,305.31440804,915,7481,369,7563,763.07
40PRIN8903806,488.5395965,824,1801,533,5734,213.11
41SIC1,50498812,723.831,231350,804,831261,590718.65
42IGI1,1393604,547.66418167,817,822190,155522.4
43NLIC1,93587414,846.449263,417,864,4752,758,3487,577.88
44LICN2,0521,39623,544.061,445620,598,037370,8451,018.8
45PICL90954510,115.56594426,342,781547,9051,505.23
46LGIL7884107,638.2435665,967,6571,184,1023,253.03
47SICL1,3517607,350.88778672,285,730657,8071,807.16
48BNL1,6931,6931,6931,693169,3001000.27
49KBBL25820010,568.37236236,883,4181,008,9442,771.82
50GUFL16502,289.0910066,910,747559,3881,536.78
51CIT3,6551,60118,024.981,607868,872,761314,795864.82
52BNT8,2875,24352,240.816,575204,675,78231,19585.7
53UNL29,300029,597.5523,402155,193,0146,03016.57
54BFC14497142.8310021,235,488179,397492.85
55SRS1321221261327,620600.16
56LFC218149287.581498,589,59746,657128.18
57GFCL1661151,911.9312333,381,463254,876700.21
58HDL1,5509005,843.261,240121,557,54093,595257.13
59PFL2111282,201.9313258,717,047389,0151,068.72
60NMB50230310,962.943632,507,923,2376,776,80618,617.6
61UFL27301,830.3616716,431,98585,675235.37
62SIFC4441292,619.713559,030,119290,273797.45
63CFCL18702,824.0711456,004,587446,4071,226.39
64JFL2401474,751.7217674,076,564382,7321,051.46
65PRVU36617511,037.872452,273,670,2279,617,08926,420.57
66WMBF1380225.599315,226,141133,704367.32
67CMB000060,665,2202,757,5107,575.58
68SFFIL48306,587.2824923,632,86478,367215.29
69GMFIL1951148,295.4212818,675,421130,265357.87
70SWBBL1,4709619,237.71,005694,720,293542,0211,489.07
71ICFC2191497,137.75153104,243,197574,3901,577.99
72EDBL4042565,034.04261110,812,883337,462927.09
73HIDCL1831342,872.78146381,733,5182,364,9756,497.18
74NGPL2620698.5212624,733,141135,291371.68
75GRDBL6051071,285.2711033,183,046175,044480.89
76NMFBS2,6751,3005,166.431,362235,926,857108,600298.35
77RSDC1,3003702,401.89379318,664,763448,5861,232.38
78SLBS1,90307,561.08980165,518,675107,477295.27
79KKHC16090360.7968,395,52569,929192.11
80NMBHF110.258.74,261.78.9434,310,2313,582,2479,841.34
81NEF10.257.91,627.257.9226,270,8802,862,9647,865.29
82DHPL16093263.64983,092,44926,21672.02
83NIBLPF10.471,026.727.118,612,342989,9602,719.67
84CEFLPO10110038,543.1910124,984,800248,500682.69
85AKPL3701791,415.19195134,793,472469,6811,290.33
86FOWAD3,5751,5448,342.861,685743,571,132309,794851.08
87SPDL19895743.519731,150,129227,309624.48
88UMHL272124814.1812748,641,270252,348693.26
89SMATA2,37406,977.121,00082,956,35453,479146.92
90SDESI1,9503493,352.39578259,798,440160,918442.08
91LEMF10.17.7353.087.76,080,926713,7621,960.88
92CHL185100327.171075,975,81740,792112.07
93HPPL4031651,392.8184156,344,400494,2071,357.71
94MSLB3,34105,696.371,249259,895,61298,363270.23
95NHDL262117501.3714411,297,68360,063165.01
96EBLCP78704,734.162518,223,44527,98076.87
97SEF10.28.661,382.338.6919,425,9562,046,4205,622.03
98SMB1,36503,338.0958035,475,68539,154107.57
99SAEF10.282,811.718.79,583,7531,011,9352,780.04
100UMB2,28005,769.041,505108,688,42557,232157.23
101RADHI3191391,120.516069,202,647312,758859.23
102AMFI1,00005,668.4660574,646,47988,412242.89
103NICGF10.181,940.18.952,866,358305,890840.36
104CMF11081,392.828.83,676,729389,1001,068.96
105NSEWA88903,916.0952515,101,69020,35255.91
106RRHP295100599.7510732,198,657221,221607.75
107NADEP1,6395978,151.56720140,742,531105,721290.44
108PMHPL1601131,023.8712014,187,406111,691306.84
109KPCL1331011,150.2410314,434,801126,325347.05
110SIL1,1455408,059.06562547,599,316653,6411,795.72
111MBLPO13001,047,223.13130184,998,4911,418,3643,896.6
112NABILP87567725,320.776931,146,451,1051,501,4004,124.73
113KBLPO147112975,234.414557,475,396485,1401,332.8
114LBLPO145145145145330,6002,2806.26
115CMBFLP000067,880,0103,085,4558,476.52
116BOKLPO212211211.75212138,414,419653,0891,794.2
117CEFL2251001,327.541098,725,38358,611161.02
118WMBFPO1011011011013,264,92632,32688.81
119KBBLPO186137146.813713,934,31588,745243.8
120NTC95268717,023.97751,522,393,2521,942,9455,337.76
121NICAP230175200.22305,912,00429,96482.32
122DBBL1931204,081.96125356,667,6382,510,1346,895.97
123GUFLPO10010010010061,581,700615,8171,691.8
124NCCBPO20008,262.96130201,931,0831,025,8132,818.17
125LFCPO10310310310310,3001000.27
126PROFL251981,247.6211447,404,852331,864911.71
127BFCPO10310310310315,514,993150,631413.82
128GBIME34427512,171.433171,724,509,6255,540,63715,221.53
129CZBIL3022104,967.93215901,289,5853,524,6879,683.21
130SFFILP1451451451458,366,50057,700158.52
131PROFLP101100100.7110198,111,477973,7772,675.21
132PCBL4452657,7603171,292,312,4104,059,79811,153.29
133LBBL1961367,541.12160352,252,9702,205,5356,059.16
134SRBL2812125,452.65218607,963,6892,511,3046,899.19
135AHPC2171074,534.82110276,216,4001,719,2384,723.18
136SBBLPO1701701701703,444,54020,26255.66
137MDB51104,562.227392,343,956304,491836.51
138ALICL1,4604456,116.3477556,307,464695,3171,910.21
139PFLPO150126129.151268,105,82063,335174
140NMBPO266180635,023.6722510,161,77652,226143.48
141PLIC1,8583855,981.66405843,034,7291,157,2393,179.23
142NLBBL1,02705,716.41493338,294,895484,6761,331.53
143ADBL4332836,253.04337846,104,8362,408,5706,616.95
144ODBL262166197.44197391,566,9391,991,8735,472.18
145ICFCPO113111111.6711312,195,327109,563301
146MLBL2151584,354.51167304,838,8511,657,6004,553.85
147SLICL1,0254255,879.48460603,240,358865,9692,379.04
148GBBL2491695,186.35174289,642,6371,507,6794,141.98
149JBBL1831312,833.73134194,127,9371,321,7013,631.05
150KNBL17401,526.4212034,359,873243,839669.89
151GDBL2821815,008.36197291,170,1251,325,3223,640.99
152HATH199104744.7511826,857,118182,448501.23
153KEBL37205,305.826933,012,136113,576312.02
154KRBL29103,013.7810046,464,820365,7991,004.94
155TNBL24404,643.7415234,320,078179,548493.26
156WDBL2660168.09231117,0144791.32
157GLICL1,0655349,601.61579645,448,368738,9222,030.01
158SBLPO195195448,675.5195106,090,920544,0561,494.66
159CORBL15098111.089810,554,45991,892252.45
160PURBL29901,366.4315023,082,172120,306330.51
161SIFCPO1201201201205,331,96044,433122.07
162KSBBL1961294,198.84137361,312,8382,316,3136,363.5
163NIBPO605013,297.845801,319,443,9092,305,0026,332.42
164MPFL37602,688.8515110,207,36537,048101.78
165SADBL2241374,111.89138238,380,9291,458,9434,008.09
166SHINE4202214,846.06245143,495,096503,0581,382.03
167MNBBL5903208,548.27335871,079,6112,122,0945,829.93
168SBBLJP130117125.671173,924,38830,76484.52
169BHBL1911202,102.7112431,042,662202,660556.76
170FMDBL9053095,090.47330795,629,8411,405,9003,862.36
171CZBILP157145148.1414566,292,680443,1131,217.34
172JBNL2461447,540.211751,339,807,8677,560,32120,770.11
173SMFDB1,8466987,382.8726202,061,343194,477534.28
174KADBL23902,261.9717526,517,654139,149382.28
175GBIMEP179173176.39179275,689,7211,548,0494,252.88
176MFIL1471144,640.7711572,637,512558,9531,535.59
177NBL37628044,877.862973,858,777,13912,268,69833,705.21
178SRBLPO3650182.5025,323,29194,424259.41
179CBL1961367,041.971581,199,766,5657,358,60720,215.95
180PCBLP20020020020048,890,800244,454671.58
181SLBBL1,9705108,863.72530481,638,095353,988972.49
182NLG1,5017106,963.65774476,541,012506,7821,392.26
183SINDU182113952.2312026,395,057192,067527.66
184MEGA449011,511.421881,070,868,9855,714,63415,699.54
185ODBLPO240112189.5511462,956,016289,888796.4
186MIDBL265164890.671749,118,43046,995129.11
187DBBLPO10510510510517,881,185170,297467.85
188SKBBL1,31996111,160.041,001770,477,568658,6191,809.39
189RMDC7555156,813.95552280,726,140428,4521,177.07
190HAMRO190129152.0813336,111,454229,575630.7
191JEFL14002,086.049923,130,576210,787579.09
192JBBLPO120113114.411390,888,646784,4292,155.02
193SLICLP420300815,001.6735068,430,800185,037508.34
194NLICLP71540064040022,640,54033,28491.44
195GBLBS8163885,419.494041,010,076,3681,633,3624,487.26
196RLFL15902,500.3411748,689,518384,7631,057.04
197NLICP1,100532133,128.71532417,914,641396,8051,090.12
198SHPC5412228,533.992251,831,547,0315,037,99813,840.65
199NNLB3,1504803,081.35525107,161,63664,285176.61
200KMCDB1,9977378,305.7740479,483,697332,009912.11
201NCDB16202,723.6412024,391,952185,710510.19
202ALICLP7853501,624,272.58350228,727,287440,9291,211.34
203MLBBL1,31502,167.6179139,485,87937,366102.65
204NBBL2,85006,452.9686210,967,220111,566306.5
205CCBL2201553,683173895,278,3834,835,94113,285.55
206SICLPO6006006006004,341,0007,23519.88
207RHPC16101,302.9810043,371,667343,312943.16
208GMFILP1251251251251,416,87511,33531.14
209NILPO000044,858,330185,365509.24
210SEOS12.9110.420.4610.853,648,0184,604,63012,650.08
211LLBS1,3966744,813.86679259,091,022235,853647.95
212MLBLPO121120499,086.8112134,674,340287,185788.97
213GLICLP52052052052012,870,00024,75067.99
214GBBLPO162115136.6311580,291,647561,5181,542.63
215LBBLPO110105107.511019,173,580177,078486.48
216NMBSF113.811.13,076.9912.599,675,0957,888,40921,671.45
217SILPO550550550550762,3001,3863.81
218BHBLPO16316316316332,6002000.55
219PRVUPO173152285,652.4152220,867,1351,343,1683,690.02
220RBCLPO14,4007,62829,077.768,1001,286,592,948114,017313.23
221IGIPO47025012,187,73525048,797,000195,100535.99
222NIBSF112.6592,877.54928,908,8732,621,5237,201.99
223KNBLPO1101101101104,669,94042,454116.63
224HAMROP110108108.510811,527,986106,054291.36
225MNBBLP220209102,613.522062,473,125288,935793.78
226PICLPO44041042544026,943,40064,151176.24
227NBBLPO1,3007501,24575051,248,00041,960115.27
228RLFLPO1140811104,855,23244,313121.74
229NFSPO10110110110142,792,084423,6841,163.97
230SINDUP1111071091112,647,42124,26766.67
231CBLPO12912070,40212027,727,988228,360627.36
232JBNLPO150121397,360.5812156,484,017414,7381,139.39
233CCBLPO2050277,133.3145134,028,134789,7092,169.53
234MEGAPO2600205,247.93108106,895,814800,9752,200.48
235RMDCPO00004,892,96614,64140.22
236SMFDBP61550059250014,535,00027,00074.18
237MIDBLP1211211211219,364,67477,394212.62
238GDBLPO150120371,703.751209,947,94080,788221.95
239NUBLPO0000110,865,350201,550553.71
240LVF111.759.91,186.569.929,009,9552,768,2207,605
241CFCLPO100100100100669,9006,69918.4
242KSBBLP106105105.410533,403,918316,535869.6
243KMCDBP8878878878874,435,0005,00013.74
244MMFDB3,3498807,021.79965309,845,128129,435355.59
245HATHPO10010010010029,836,300298,363819.68
246BARUN2091041,048.311432,785,319213,164585.62
247VLBS1,03003,599.9971096,708,991121,131332.78
248MSMBS97801,056.9347559,659,90880,984222.48
249CLBSL1,0455162,915.9851642,074,61754,545149.85
250KMFL2,45005,684.281,132108,343,78767,977186.75
251JSLBB3,88504,607.492,479100,587,14833,91593.17
252API4901334,695.58147314,122,1471,261,5783,465.87
253CBBLPO5004904954905,068,50010,29728.29
254NCDBPO10610610610613,667,746128,941354.23
255HGIPO225225225225562,5002,5006.87
256PLICPO931285374.37285547,519,5521,771,5044,866.77
257NMBMF2,02007,173.761,001234,397,123154,109423.38
258GILB1,61104,046.4293069,370,10457,078156.81
259WOMI1,89705,105.92825362,282,902252,982695.01
260SADBLP165150153.7515039,990,690257,041706.16
261KADBLP1201201201206,321,60052,680144.73
262MMFDBP6805005,843,21050032,034,51063,050173.21
263GBLBSP000049,374,890191,992527.45
264SLBBLP6756756756751,117,1251,6554.55
265FMDBLP425240354.5224044,499,642129,478355.71
266MFILPO1081081081081,755,64816,25644.66
Nepse
1,182.74
1
Turnover 227,566,000Shares 997,672
Sensitive
251.46
0.35
Turnover211,149,000
Market Summary
Total Turnover Rs:
323,758,074
Total Traded Shares
997,672
Total Transactions
3,266
Total Scrips Traded
154
Sub Indices
IndicesCurrentPoints Change%Change
NEPSE
1,182.7410.08
Sensitive
251.460.350.14
Float
85.950.10.11
Sensitive Float
79.050.120.15
Banking
1,037.911.220.12
Hotels
1,811.64-22.93-1.25
Development Bank
1,469.578.130.56
HydroPower
1,212.51-11.87-0.97
Finance
600.080.950.16
Manufacturing And Processing
2,296.48-9.34-0.41
Others
734.342.270.31
Microfinance
1,399.31-0.85-0.06
Sectorwise Summary
SectorTurnover ValuesTurnover VolumeTotal Transaction
Commercial Banks
132,298,565442,4751,481
Finance
2,063,25813,66838
Hotels
1,666,9938,21235
Manufacturing And Processing
6,612,2001,0302
Others
3,909,5126,30348
Hydro Power
15,009,34639,441382
Non Life Insurance
7,411,07910,467142
Development Banks
5,375,03826,878158
Mutual Fund
240,584.6727,82728
Promotor Share
61,757,462252,18445
SymbolLTP%Change
NBBL7225.248
LLBS7145.155
RRHP1124.673
KEBL2804.089
UIC6773.834
CBL1643.797
TRH2353.524
RSDC3923.43
RADHI1653.125
NNLB5402.857
SymbolLTP%Chang
SLBS945-3.571
CFCL110-3.509
PMHPL116-3.333
MSMBS461-2.947
UMHL124-2.362
VLBS695-2.113
PURBL147-2
WOMI809-1.939
CHL105-1.869
CIT1,577-1.867
SymbolTurnoverClosing
NICL52,534,345503
NBL22,694,080302
MBLPO20,371,130130
CBBL18,529,218822
NMB16,568,635370
NIB13,133,988652
NICA11,673,506378
PRVU9,820,295249
NCCB9,415,016209
NLIC9,359,309930